Customer Support: 131 242

  • There are no items in your cart
We noticed you’re not on the correct regional site. Switch to our AMERICAS site for the best experience.
Dismiss alert

EN 61753-1:2007

Superseded
Superseded

A superseded Standard is one, which is fully replaced by another Standard, which is a new edition of the same Standard.

View Superseded by
superseded

A superseded Standard is one, which is fully replaced by another Standard, which is a new edition of the same Standard.

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 1: General and guidance for performance standards
Superseded date

09-02-2022

Published date

14-11-2007

FOREWORD
INTRODUCTION
1 Scope
2 Normative references
3 Terms and definitions
4 Preparation of a performance standard
  4.1 Performance standard title
  4.2 Tests
  4.3 Details
  4.4 Requirements
  4.5 Sample size
  4.6 Sample definition
  4.7 Groupings/sequences
  4.8 Pass/fail criteria
  4.9 Reference product definition
  4.10 Performance standard test report
  4.11 Environmental aspects
Annex A (normative) - Tests and severities for
        performance standards
Annex B (informative) - Test sequencing for
        category O
Annex C (informative) - Mixing of products with
        different performance category
Annex D (informative) - Performance standard
        numbering
Annex E (informative) - Minimum temperature
        value in Finland
Annex ZA (normative) - Normative references to
         international publications with their
         corresponding European publications
Bibliography

IEC 61753-1 deals with performance standards for all passive fibre optic products, including connectors, passive optical components, fibre management systems and closures. It defines those tests and severities which form the performance categories or general operating service environments and identifies those tests which are considered to be product specific.

Committee
CLC/TC 86BXA
DevelopmentNote
Supersedes EN 61753-1-1. (11/2007)
DocumentType
Standard
PublisherName
European Committee for Standards - Electrical
Status
Superseded
SupersededBy
Supersedes

BS EN 61753-071-2:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Non-connectorised single-mode fibre optic 1 x 2 and 2 x 2 spatial switches for category C. Controlled environments
CEI EN 61754-24-21 : 2010 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR INTERFACES - PART 24-21: TYPE SC-RJ CONNECTORS WITH PROTECTIVE HOUSINGS BASED ON IEC 61076-3-106, VARIANT 06
CEI EN 50377-8-8 : 2009 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-8: LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
CEI EN 50378-3-1 : 2008 PASSIVE COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE: 100/200 GHZ DWDM MODULE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE
CEI EN 50377-8-3 : 2008 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-3: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY C
CEI EN 50377-8-13 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-13: TYPE LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
BS EN 50411-3-8:2016 Fibre organizers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Fibre management system, terminal equipment box type 1 for category C
08/30190093 DC : DRAFT SEP 2008 BS EN 50377-7-4 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 7-4: LC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
CEI EN 61300-2-44 : 2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - BASIC TEST AND MEASUREMENT PROCEDURES - PART 2-44: TESTS - FLEXING OF THE STRAIN RELIEF OF FIBRE OPTIC DEVICES
CEI EN 61753-021-2 : 2010 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 021-2: GRADE C/3 SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
BS EN 50377-8-13:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category U
I.S. EN 61753-053-2:2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 053-2: NON-CONNECTORIZED SINGLE-MODE FIBRE, ELECTRICALLY CONTROLLED, VARIABLE OPTICAL ATTENUATOR FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENTS
BS EN 61753-053-2:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Non-connectorized single-mode fibre, electrically controlled, variable optical attenuator for category C. Controlled environments
05/30128969 DC : 0 EN 50377-4-4 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-4: TYPE SC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1.1 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
BS EN 50411-3-3:2011 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Singlemode optical fibre fusion splice protectors
BS EN 61753-381-2:2016 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Cyclic arrayed waveguide grating. Category C (controlled environment)
BS EN 60794-2-51:2014 Optical fibre cables Indoor cables. Detail specification for simplex and duplex cables for use in cords for controlled environment
BS EN 50377-16-1:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type LF3 APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category C
13/30277630 DC : 0 BS EN 50411-2-10 - FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-10: SEALED FIBRE SPLICE CLOSURES TYPE 2, CATEGORY G, FOR FTTH OPTICAL DISTRIBUTION NETWORKS
UNE-EN 50377-4-2:2015 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 4-2: Type SC/APC simplex 8° terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 of types B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
CEI EN 50377-14-1 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 14-1: CORDS WITH IEC 60793-2-50 SINGLEMODE CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C
CEI EN 61753-021-3 : 2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 021-3: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
17/30347862 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-14-1 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 14-1: SIMPLEX AND DUPLEX CORDS MADE FROM SIMPLEX PLUGS WITH CYLINDRICAL FERRULES, USING EN 60793-2-50 SINGLEMODE B1 OR B6 FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C ACCORDING TO EN 61753-1
CEI EN 61754-24-11 : 2010 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR INTERFACES - PART 24-11: TYPE SC-RJ CONNECTORS WITH PROTECTIVE HOUSINGS BASED ON IEC 61076-3-117
I.S. EN 61753-111-7:2010 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 111-7: SEALED CLOSURES FOR CATEGORY A - AERIAL
BS EN 61753-089-2:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional OTDR monitoring WWDM devices for category C. Controlled environment
BS EN 61753-084-2:2008 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard Non connectorised single-mode 980/1550 nm WWDM devices for category C. Controlled environment
08/30189758 DC : DRAFT SEP 2008 BS EN 50377-13-3 - CONNECTORS SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-3: TYPE LX.5-APC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
CEI EN 61753-121-2 : 2012 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARDS - PART 121-2: SIMPLEX AND DUPLEX CORDS WITH SINGLEMODE FIBRE AND CYLINDRICAL FERRULE CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
NF EN 50411-2-9 : 2010 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-9: NON-SEALED CLOSURES FOR AIR BLOWN FIBRE MICRODUCT CABLE, FOR CATEGORY S & A
BS EN 61754-24-21:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Fibre optic connector interfaces Type SC-RJ connectors with protective housings based on IEC 61076-3-106, variant 06
I.S. EN 50377-16-1:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 16-1: TYPE LF3 APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
I.S. EN 61753-031-3:2015 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 031-3: NON-CONNECTORIZED SINGLEMODE 1N AND 2N NON-WAVELENGTH-SELECTIVE BRANCHING DEVICES FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
CEI EN 50411-2-8 : 2010 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-8: MICRODUCT CONNECTORS, FOR AIR BLOWN OPTICAL FIBRES, TYPE 1
CEI EN 61753-021-6 : 2010 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 021-6: GRADE B/2 SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY O - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
I.S. EN 62149-5:2011 FIBRE OPTIC ACTIVE COMPONENTS AND DEVICES - PERFORMANCE STANDARDS - PART 5: ATM-PON TRANSCEIVERS WITH LD DRIVER AND CDR ICS
BS EN 61758-1:2008 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Interface standard for closures General and guidance
PREN 50411-3-8 : DRAFT 2014 FIBRE ORGANIZERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-8: FIBRE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, TERMINAL EQUIPMENT BOX TYPE 1 FOR CATEGORY C
NF EN 50377-15-1 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 15-1: TYPE MPO WITH 12-FIBRE PPS FERRULES TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY A1A MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR 50/125 MICRON MULTIMODE FIBRE
BS EN 61753-031-2:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Non-connectorized single-mode 1xN and 2xN non-wavelength-selective branching devices for Category C. Controlled environment
10/30235313 DC : DRAFT SEP 2010 BS EN 50411-6-1 - FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 6-1: UNPROTECTED MICRODUCT FOR CATEGORY S AND A
08/30195624 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-8-11 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-11: TYPE LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
BS EN 50411-2-5:2009 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Sealed closures for air blown fibre microduct, type 1, for category S & A
07/30163785 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-3-1 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE SG TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A, A1B OR EQUIVALENT MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C
BS EN 50411-2-4:2012 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Sealed dome fibre splice closures Type 1, for category S & A
BS EN 61274-1:2012 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Adaptors for fibre optic connectors Generic specification
BS EN 61753-021-6:2008 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard Grade B/2 single-mode fibre optic connectors for category O. Uncontrolled environment
CEI EN 61753-101-3 : 2010 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 101-3: FIBRE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
06/30154747 DC : 0 EN 50377-2-2 - PRODUCT SPECIFICATION FOR CONNECTORS ADAPTORS AND PATCHCORDS TO BE USED IN SINGLE MODE OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PART 2-2 - TYPE FC/APC 8 TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE, ZIRCONIA FERRULE, FOR CATEGORY C
06/30156214 DC : DRAFT SEP 2006 BS EN 50377-8-9 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-9: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
BS EN 61300-2-35:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Basic test and measurement procedures Tests. Cable nutation
CEI EN 50377-13-3 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-3: TYPE LX.5-APC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
I.S. EN 61753-086-2:2009 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 086-2: NON-CONNECTORISED SINGLE-MODE BIDIRECTIONAL 1490/1550 NM DOWNSTREAM 1310 NM UPSTREAM WWDM DEVICES FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
I.S. EN 61754-24-11:2009 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR INTERFACES - PART 24-11: TYPE SC-RJ CONNECTORS WITH PROTECTIVE HOUSINGS BASED ON IEC 61076-3-117
I.S. EN 62005-9-1:2015 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - RELIABILITY - PART 9-1: QUALIFICATION OF PASSIVE OPTICAL COMPONENTS
I.S. EN 62134-1:2009 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - FIBRE OPTIC CLOSURES - PART 1: GENERIC SPECIFICATION
CEI EN 50377-3-1 : 2009 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE SG TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A, A1B OR EQUIVALENT MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C
BS EN 50377-3-1:2008 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type SG terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a, A1b or equivalent multimode fibre for category C
I.S. EN 50377-4-2:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-2: TYPE SC/APC SIMPLEX 8 DEGREES TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 OF TYPES B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
NF EN 50377-2-2 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-2: FC/APC 8 TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE, CATEGORY C
NF EN 50411-3-2 : 2011 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-2: SINGLEMODE MECHANICAL FIBRE SPLICE
I.S. EN 61753-111-9:2010 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 111-9: SEALED CLOSURES FOR CATEGORY S - SUBTERRANEAN
UNE-EN 62005-9-1:2016 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Reliability - Part 9-1: Qualification of passive optical components
EN 50377-13-2:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 13-2: Type LX.5-PC DUPLEX terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
EN 61755-3-1:2009 Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-1: Optical interface, 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical full zirconia PC ferrule, single mode fibre
EN 50411-3-5:2015 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-5: Wall outlet
EN 50377-17-2:2015 Connector sets and Interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 17-2: Type FPFT (factory polished field terminated) simplex connector factory terminated with EN 60793-2-50 category B1.3 fibre and field mounted onto reinforced cable containing IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.3 or B6a1 or B6a 2 singlemode fibre (with restricted MFD), category C
EN 61280-4-2:2014 Fibre-optic communication subsystem test procedures - Part 4-2: Installed cable plant - Single-mode attenuation and optical return loss measurement
EN 61758-1:2008 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Interface standard for closures - Part 1: General and guidance
EN 61754-24-21 : 2009 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR INTERFACES - PART 24-21: TYPE SC-RJ CONNECTORS WITH PROTECTIVE HOUSINGS BASED ON IEC 61076-3-106, VARIANT 06
EN 61753-021-2:2008 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 021-2: Grade C/3 single-mode fibre optic connectors for category C - Controlled environment
EN 50377-2-2 : 2009 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-2: FC/APC 8 terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule, category C
EN 61300-2-35:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-35: Tests - Cable nutation
EN 62134-1:2009 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - FIBRE OPTIC CLOSURES - PART 1: GENERIC SPECIFICATION
EN 61753-143-2:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 143-2: Optical passive VIPA-based dispersion compensator of single-mode fibre transmission for category C - Controlled environment
EN 61755-3-8:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-8: Optical interface, 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical 8 degrees angled-APC composite ferrule using titanium as fibre surrounding material, single mode fibre
EN 50377-8-10:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-10: Type LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category C
EN 61753-087-6:2012 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 087-6: Non-connectorised single-mode bidirectional 1310 nm upstream and 1490 nm downstream WWDM devices for category O - Uncontrolled environment
EN 50377-4-2:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 4-2: Type SC/APC simplex 8° terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 of types B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
EN 61753-031-3:2015 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 031-3: Non-connectorized single-mode 1×N and 2×N non-wavelength-selective branching devices for Category U - Uncontrolled environment
EN 61300-2-6:2011 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-6: Tests - Tensile strength of coupling mechanism
EN 50377-8-9:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-9: LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
EN 61755-3-10:2017 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Connector optical interfaces - Part 3-10: Connector parameters of non-dispersion shifted single mode physically contacting fibres - Non-angled, ferrule-less, bore alignment connectors
EN 50411-3-8:2016 Fibre organizers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-8: Fibre management system, terminal equipment box type 1 for category C
EN 61300-2-33:2012 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-33: Tests - Assembly and disassembly of fibre optic mechanical splices, fibre management systems and closures
EN 61753-111-9:2010 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 111-9: Sealed closures for category S - Subterranean
EN 61755-3-7:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-7: Optical interface, 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical PC composite ferrule using titanium as fibre surrounding material, single mode fibre
EN 50516-2-1 : 2011 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-1: TYPE ODVA PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY 1 (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
EN 61753-121-2:2017 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 121-2: Simplex and duplex cords with single-mode fibre and cylindrical ferrule connectors for category C - Controlled environment
EN 50377-11-1:2008 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 11-1: Type MF terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre for category C
EN 61753-021-3:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 021-3: Single-mode fibre optic connectors for category U - Uncontrolled environment
EN 60874-1:2012 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 1: Generic specification
EN 61300-2-47:2016 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-47: Tests - Thermal shocks
EN 50411-3-6:2013 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-6: Multimode mechanical fibre splice for use in an outdoor protected environment (Cat U)
EN 61753-031-2:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 031-2: Non-connectorized single-mode 1×N and 2×N non-wavelength-selective branching devices for Category C - Controlled environment
EN 61753-382-2:2016 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 382-2: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional G-PON-NGA WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
EN 62496-3-1:2010 Optical circuit boards - Performance standard - Part 3-1: Flexible optical circuit boards using unconnectorized optical glass fibres
EN 62496-3:2011 Optical circuit boards - Part 3: Performance standards - General and guidance
EN 61753-084-2:2008 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 084-2: Non connectorised single-mode 980/1550 nm WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
EN 61753-031-6:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 031-6: Non-connectorized single-mode 1xN and 2xN non-wavelength-selective branching devices for Category O - Uncontrolled environment
EN 61753-101-3:2008 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 101-3: Fibre management systems for Category U - Uncontrolled environment
EN 50377-13-3:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 13-3: Type LX.5-APC DUPLEX terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
EN 61753-086-2:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 086-2: Non-connectorised single-mode bidirectional 1490 / 1550 nm downstream 1310 nm upstream WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
EN 50411-2-9:2010 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communications systems - Product specifications - Part 2-9: Non-sealed closures for air blown fibre microduct cable, for category S & A
EN 60794-2-22:2017 Optical fibre cables - Part 2-22: Indoor cables - Detail specification for multi-simplex breakout optical cables to be terminated with connectors
EN 50411-3-2:2011 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-2: Singlemode mechanical fibre splice
EN 50377-15-1:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 15-1: Type MPO with 12-fibre PPS ferrules terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a multimode fibre for 50/125 micron multimode fibre
EN 61753-111-7:2010 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 111-7: Sealed closures for category A - Aerial
BS EN 50377-7-4:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications LC-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with full zirconia ferrule for category C
BS EN 61755-3-1:2009 Fibre optic connector optical interfaces Optical interface, 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical full zirconia PC ferrule, single mode fibre
BS EN 61753-381-6:2016 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Cyclic arrayed waveguide grating. Category O (uncontrolled environment)
BS EN 50377-17-1:2013 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type FPFT (factory polished field terminated) simplex connector factory terminated with EN 60793-2-50 category B1.3 fibre and field mounted onto IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.3 or B6a_1 or B6a_2 singlemode fibre, category C
I.S. EN 50411-2-9:2010 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-9: NON-SEALED CLOSURES FOR AIR BLOWN FIBRE MICRODUCT CABLE, FOR CATEGORY S & A
I.S. EN 50377-10-1:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 10-1: TYPE MU-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY C
I.S. EN 50411-3-2:2011 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-2: SINGLEMODE MECHANICAL FIBRE SPLICE
10/30240333 DC : 0 BS EN 50411-3-6 - FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-6: MULTIMODE MECHANICAL FIBRE SPLICE
BS EN 62496-3-1:2010 Optical circuit boards. Performance standard Flexible optical circuit boards using unconnectorized optical glass fibres
BS EN 62005-9-1:2015 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Reliability Qualification of passive optical components
11/30248951 DC : 0 BS EN 50411-2-2 - FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-2: SEALED PAN FIBRE SPLICE CLOSURES TYPE 1, FOR CATEGORY S & A
BS EN 60794-2-22:2017 Optical fibre cables Indoor cables. Detail specification for multi-simplex breakout optical cables to be terminated with connectors
11/30248954 DC : 0 BS EN 50411-2-3 - FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-3: SEALED IN LINE FIBRE SPLICE CLOSURES TYPE 1, FOR CATEGORY S & A
BS EN 61753-382-2:2016 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional G-PON-NGA WWDM devices for category C. Controlled environment
BS EN 50377-8-12:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category U
BS EN 61753-111-7:2010 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard Sealed closures for category A. Aerial
BS EN 61300-2-44:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Basic test and measurement procedures Tests. Flexing of the strain relief of fibre optic devices
I.S. EN 50411-3-6:2013 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-6: MULTIMODE MECHANICAL FIBRE SPLICE FOR USE IN AN OUTDOOR PROTECTED ENVIRONMENT (CAT U)
BS EN 61753-101-3:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard Fibre management systems for category U. Uncontrolled environment
BS EN 50411-3-2:2011 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Singlemode mechanical fibre splice
BS EN 61753-041-2:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Non-connectorized single-mode OTDR reflecting device for category C. Controlled environment
BS EN 50411-2-8:2009 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Microduct connectors, for air blown optical fibres, Type 1
14/30262209 DC : 0 BS EN 50411-3-8 - FIBRE ORGANIZERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-8: FIBRE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, TERMINAL EQUIPMENT BOX TYPE 1 FOR CATEGORY C
CEI EN 50411-3-3 : 2012 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-3: SINGLEMODE OPTICAL FIBRE FUSION SPLICE PROTECTORS
CEI EN 61300-2-33 : 2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - BASIC TEST AND MEASUREMENT PROCEDURES - PART 2-33: TESTS - ASSEMBLY AND DISASSEMBLY OF FIBRE OPTIC MECHANICAL SPLICES, FIBRE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS AND CLOSURES
I.S. EN 61300-2-6:2011 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - BASIC TEST AND MEASUREMENT PROCEDURES - PART 2-6: TESTS - TENSILE STRENGTH OF COUPLING MECHANISM
EN 61753-111-8:2010 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 111-8: Sealed closures for category G - Ground
BS EN 50377-4-4:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type SC-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
BS EN 61753-121-2:2017 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Simplex and duplex cords with single-mode fibre and cylindrical ferrule connectors for category C. Controlled environment
BS EN 50377-11-1:2008 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type MF terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre for category C
BS EN 50377-4-2:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type SC/APC simplex 8° terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 of types B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
BS EN 50377-10-1:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type MU-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category C
BS EN 62149-5:2011 Fibre optic active components and devices. Performance standards ATM-PON transceivers with LD driver and CDR ICs
BS EN 61753-031-3:2015 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Non-connectorized single-mode 1×N and 2×N non-wavelength-selective branching devices for Category U. Uncontrolled environment
CEI EN 50551-2 : 2014 SIMPLEX AND DUPLEX CABLES TO BE USED FOR CORDS - PART 2: DETAILED SPECIFICATION AND MINIMUM REQUIREMENTS FOR A 3,0 MM SIMPLEX RUGGEDISED SINGLE MODE FIBRE CABLE TO BE USED FOR PATCHCORDS/CORDS CATEGORY U
PREN 50411-2-3 : DRAFT 2011 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-3: SEALED INLINE FIBRE SPLICE CLOSURES TYPE 1, FOR CATEGORY S & A
CEI EN 61753-087-2 : 2012 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 087-2: NON-CONNECTORISED SINGLE-MODE BIDIRECTIONAL 1310 NM UPSTREAM AND 1490 NM DOWNSTREAM WWDM DEVICES FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
CEI CLC/TR 50378-2-2 : 2011 PASSIVE COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-2: SC(SC2)-APC CONNECTOR-TYPE FIXED OPTICAL ATTENUATORS USING IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1.1 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
CEI EN 61753-086-6 : 2012 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 086-6: NON-CONNECTORISED SINGLE-MODE BIDIRECTIONAL 1490/1550 NM DOWNSTREAM AND 1310 NM UPSTREAM WWDM DEVICES FOR CATEGORY O - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
CEI EN 50377-2-2 : 2010 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-2: FC/APC 8 TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE, CATEGORY C
CEI EN 50411-2-2 : 2013 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-2: SEALED PAN FIBRE SPLICE CLOSURES TYPE 1, FOR CATEGORY S & A
I.S. EN 50411-3-5:2015 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-5: WALL OUTLET
I.S. EN 61300-2-47:2016 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - BASIC TEST AND MEASUREMENT PROCEDURES - PART 2-47: TESTS - THERMAL SHOCKS
BS EN 61755-3-6 : 2006 FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR OPTICAL INTERFACES - PART 3-6: OPTICAL INTERFACE - 2,5 MM AND 1,25 MM DIAMETER CYLINDRICAL 8 DEGREES ANGLED-PC COMPOSITE FERRULE USING CU-NI-ALLOY AS FIBRE SURROUNDING MATERIAL, SINGLE MODE FIBRE
I.S. EN 61754-24-21:2009 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR INTERFACES - PART 24-21: TYPE SC-RJ CONNECTORS WITH PROTECTIVE HOUSINGS BASED ON IEC 61076-3-106, VARIANT 06
S.R. CLC/TR 50378-2-1:2008 PASSIVE COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-1: SC(SC2)-PC CONNECTOR-TYPE FIXED OPTICAL ATTENUATORS USING IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1.1 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
I.S. EN 61753-071-2:2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 071-2: NON-CONNECTORIZED SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC 1 X 2 AND 2 X 2 SPATIAL SWITCHES FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENTS
I.S. EN 61753-021-6:2008 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 021-6: GRADE B/2 SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY O - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
I.S. EN 50551-2:2013 SIMPLEX AND DUPLEX CABLES TO BE USED FOR CORDS - PART 2: DETAILED SPECIFICATION AND MINIMUM REQUIREMENTS FOR A 3,0 MM SIMPLEX RUGGEDISED SINGLE MODE FIBRE CABLE TO BE USED FOR PATCHCORDS/CORDS CATEGORY U
CEI EN 50377-8-4 : 2008 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-4: LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY U
I.S. EN 61753-087-6:2012 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 087-6: NON-CONNECTORISED SINGLE-MODE BIDIRECTIONAL 1310 NM UPSTREAM AND 1490 NM DOWNSTREAM WWDM DEVICES FOR CATEGORY O - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT (IEC 61753-087-6:2012 (EQV))
I.S. EN 50411-2-3:2012 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-3: SEALED INLINE FIBRE SPLICE CLOSURES TYPE 1, FOR CATEGORY S & A
I.S. EN 50411-3-3:2011 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-3: SINGLEMODE OPTICAL FIBRE FUSION SPLICE PROTECTORS
CEI EN 61753-143-2 : 2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 143-2: OPTICAL PASSIVE VIPA-BASED DISPERSION COMPENSATOR OF SINGLE-MODE FIBRE TRANSMISSION FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENTS
CEI EN 50377-8-6 : 2009 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-6: LSH-HR SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY C
I.S. EN 50411-2-2:2012 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-2: SEALED PAN FIBRE SPLICE CLOSURES TYPE 1, FOR CATEGORY S & A
CEI EN 61753-121-3 : 2012 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARDS - PART 121-3: SIMPLEX AND DUPLEX CORDS WITH SINGLEMODE FIBRE AND CYLINDRICAL FERRULE CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
CEI EN 50411-3-6 : 2014 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-6: MULTIMODE MECHANICAL FIBRE SPLICE FOR USE IN AN OUTDOOR PROTECTED ENVIRONMENT (CAT U)
I.S. EN 61753-041-2:2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 041-2: NON-CONNECTORIZED SINGLE-MODE OTDR REFLECTING DEVICE FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
08/30195630 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-8-13 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-13: TYPE LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
BS EN 61280-4-2:2014 Fibre-optic communication subsystem test procedures Installed cable plant. Single-mode attenuation and optical return loss measurement
BS EN 50516-2-1:2011 Industrial connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre control and communication systems. Product specifications Type ODVA PC industrial terminated on EN 60793-2-10 category A1a and A1b multimode fibre to meet the requirements of category I (industrial environments) as specified in EN 50173-1 and IEC 61753-1-3
I.S. EN 50377-2-2:2009 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-2: FC/APC 8 TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE, CATEGORY C
NF EN 50377-8-12 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-12: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
10/30216926 DC : 0 BS EN 50411-3-3 - FIRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATION - PART 3-3: SINGLEMODE OPTICAL FIBRE FUSION SPLICE PROTECTORS
I.S. EN 62496-3:2011 OPTICAL CIRCUIT BOARDS - PART 3: PERFORMANCE STANDARDS - GENERAL AND GUIDANCE
BS EN 61753-086-2:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard Non-connectorised single-mode bidirectional 1490 / 1550 nm downstream 1310 nm upstream WWDM devices for category C. Controlled environment
CEI EN 50516-1-1 : 2012 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 1-1: TYPE SC-RJ PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY I (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN IEC 61753-1-3
CEI EN 61300-2-12 : 2011 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - BASIC TEST AND MEASUREMENT PROCEDURES - PART 2-12: TESTS - IMPACT
BS EN 61753-1-3:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard General and guidance for single-mode fibre optic connector and cable assembly for industrial environment, Category I
BS EN 50377-13-3:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type LX.5-APC DUPLEX terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
BS EN 61753-143-2:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Optical passive VIPA-based dispersion compensator of single-mode fibre transmission for category C. Controlled environment
BS EN 50411-3-1:2012 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Fibre management system, splice wall box, for category C & G
08/30195627 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-8-12 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-12: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
BS EN 50377-8-10:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category C
14/30285749 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-17-2 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 17-2: TYPE FPFT (FACTORY POLISHED FIELD TERMINATED) SIMPLEX CONNECTOR FACTORY TERMINATED WITH EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 FIBRE AND FIELD MOUNTED ONTO TIGHT JACKET CABLE CONTAINING IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 OR B6A1 OR B6A 2 SIN
13/30271356 DC : 0 BS EN 50411-3-5 - FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-5 WALL OUTLET
BS EN 61300-2-37:2007 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Basic test and measurement procedures Tests. Cable bending for fibre optic closures
BS EN 50377-8-11:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category C
BS EN 50411-2-2:2012 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Sealed pan fibre splice closures Type 1, for category S & A
CEI EN 50377-15-1 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 15-1: TYPE MPO WITH 12-FIBRE PPS FERRULES TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY A1A MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR 50/125 MICRON MULTIMODE FIBRE
BS EN 61755-3-31:2015 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Connector optical interfaces Connector parameters of non-dispersion shifted single mode physically contacting fibres. Angled polyphenylene sulphide rectangular ferrules
BS EN 50377-8-9:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
I.S. EN 50377-8-9:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-9: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
CEI EN 61300-2-6 : 2012 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - BASIC TEST AND MEASUREMENT PROCEDURES - PART 2-6: TESTS - TENSILE STRENGTH OF COUPLING MECHANISM
CEI EN 50411-2-9 : 2011 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-9: NON-SEALED CLOSURES FOR AIR BLOWN FIBRE MICRODUCT CABLE, FOR CATEGORY S & A
17/30353664 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-18-1 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 18-1: TYPE 4+4X10.3125 GB/S MPO (QFSP) TRANSCEIVER MATED WITH AN MPO CONNECTOR EQUIPPED WITH 12 FIBRE PPS FERRULES TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A.3A OR A1A.3B 50/125 MICRON MULTIMODE FIBRE
BS EN 61753-031-6:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Non-connectorized single-mode 1xN and 2xN non-wavelength-selective branching devices for Category O. Uncontrolled environment
CEI EN 50377-8-11 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-11: TYPE LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
I.S. EN 60874-1:2012 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - CONNECTORS FOR OPTICAL FIBRES AND CABLES - PART 1: GENERIC SPECIFICATION (IEC 60874-1:2011 (EQV))
12/30262212 DC : 0 BS EN 50516-3-1 - INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE ODVA APC TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY 1 (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
BS EN 61753-021-3:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Single-mode fibre optic connectors for category U. Uncontrolled environment
BS EN 50377-13-2:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type LX.5-PC DUPLEX terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
17/30347865 DC : 0 BS EN 50411-3-4 - FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-4: FIBRE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS, WALL BOX FOR SPLICE TO PATCHCORD CONNECTIONS, FOR CATEGORY C AND A
08/30189753 DC : DRAFT SEP 2008 BS EN 50377-13-2 - CONNECTORS SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-2: TYPE LX.5-PC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
CEI EN 50411-2 : 2010 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE FOR OPTICAL FIBRE CABLE JOINT CLOSURES, PROTECTED MICRODUCT CLOSURES, AND MICRODUCT CONNECTORS
CEI EN 61753-087-6 : 2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 087-6: NON-CONNECTORISED SINGLE-MODE BIDIRECTIONAL 1310 NM UPSTREAM AND 1490 NM DOWNSTREAM WWDM DEVICES FOR CATEGORY O - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
I.S. EN 61300-2-37:2016 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS BASIC TEST AND MEASUREMENT PROCEDURES - PART 2-37: TESTS - CABLE BENDING FOR FIBRE OPTIC CLOSURES
BS EN 50516-3-1:2014 Industrial connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre control and communication systems. Product specifications Type ODVA APC terminated on EN 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre to meet the requirements of category I (industrial environments) as specified in EN 50173-1 and IEC 61753-1-3
08/30193101 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-4-2 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-2: TYPE SC/APC SIMPLEX 8 DEGREE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
CEI EN 50377-13-2 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-2: TYPE LX.5-PC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
CEI EN 50377-8-12 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-12: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
NF EN 50377-4-4 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-4: TYPE SC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
I.S. EN 50377-8-10:2010 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-10: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
CEI EN 50516-2-1 : 2012 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-1: TYPE ODVA PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY 1 (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
PREN 50411-4-1 : DRAFT 2017 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-1: PASSIVE OPTICAL STREET CABINET FOR CATEGORY A
I.S. EN 50377-11-1:2008 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 11-1: TYPE MF TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C
I.S. EN 50411-2-4:2012 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-4: SEALED DOME FIBRE SPLICE CLOSURES TYPE 1, FOR CATEGORY S & A
I.S. EN 61753-086-6:2011 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 086-6: NON-CONNECTORIZED SINGLE-MODE BIDIRECTIONAL 1490/1550 NM DOWNSTREAM AND 1310 NM UPSTREAM WWDM DEVICES FOR CATEGORY O - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
CEI EN 50411-3-1 : 2013 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: FIBRE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, SPLICE WALL BOX, FOR CATEGORY C & G
CEI EN 61753-111-8 : 2011 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 111-8: SEALED CLOSURES FOR CATEGORY G - GROUND
I.S. EN 61753-088-2:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 088-2: NON-CONNECTORIZED SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC LAN WDM DEVICES WITH CHANNEL SPACING OF 800 GHZ FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENTS (IEC 61753-088-2:2013 (EQV))
BS EN 61300-2-47:2010 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Basic test and measurement procedures Tests. Thermal shocks
CEI EN 62496-3 : 2012 OPTICAL CIRCUIT BOARDS - PART 3: PERFORMANCE STANDARDS - GENERAL AND GUIDANCE
CEI EN 50411-2-3 : 2013 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-3: SEALED INLINE FIBRE SPLICE CLOSURES TYPE 1, FOR CATEGORY S & A
CEI EN 61758-1 : 2010 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - INTERFACE STANDARD FOR CLOSURES - PART 1: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE
I.S. EN 61300-2-44:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - BASIC TEST AND MEASUREMENT PROCEDURES - PART 2-44: TESTS - FLEXING OF THE STRAIN RELIEF OF FIBRE OPTIC DEVICES (IEC 61300-2-44:2013 (EQV))
EN 62149-5:2011 Fibre optic active components and devices - Performance standards - Part 5: ATM-PON transceivers with LD driver and CDR ICs
EN 61753-071-2:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 071-2: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic 1 × 2 and 2 × 2 spatial switches for category C - Controlled environments
EN 61753-042-2:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 042-2: Plug-pigtail-style and plug-receptacle-style OTDR reflecting devices for category C - Controlled environments
I.S. EN 50377-6-2:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 6-2: SC-RJ SINGLE MODE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, CATEGORY U
BS EN 61300-2-33:2012 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Basic test and measurement procedures Tests. Assembly and disassembly of fibre optic mechanical splices, fibre management systems and closures
CEI EN 50411-2-5 : 2010 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-5: SEALED CLOSURES FOR AIR BLOWN FIBRE MICRODUCT, TYPE 1, FOR CATEGORY S & A
I.S. EN 50377-7-4:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 7-4: LC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
I.S. EN 50377-8-11:2010 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-11: TYPE LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
PREN 50411-2-10 : DRAFT 2013 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-10: SEALED FIBRE SPLICE CLOSURES TYPE 2, CATEGORY G, FOR FTTH OPTICAL DISTRIBUTION NETWORKS
BS EN 61753-021-2:2008 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard Grade C/3 single-mode fibre optic connectors for category C. Controlled environment
11/30248957 DC : 0 BS EN 50411-2-4 - FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-4: SEALED DOME FIBRE SPLICE CLOSURES TYPE 1, FOR CATEGORY S & A
BS EN 62496-3:2011 Optical circuit boards Performance standards. General and guidance
BS EN 50377-8-8:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
CEI EN 61753-086-2 : 2011 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 086-2: NON-CONNECTORISED SINGLE-MODE BIDIRECTIONAL 1490 / 1550 NM DOWNSTREAM 1310 NM UPSTREAM WWDM DEVICES FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
BS EN 50377-17-2:2015 Connector sets and Interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type FPFT (factory polished field terminated) simplex connector factory terminated with EN 60793-2-50 category B1.3 fibre and field mounted onto reinforced cable containing IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.3 or B6a1 or B6a 2 singlemode fibre (with restricted MFD), category C
06/30156211 DC : DRAFT SEP 2006 BS EN 50377-10-1 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 10-1: TYPE MU-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY C
BS EN 50411-2:2008 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications General and guidance for optical fibre cable joint closures, protected microduct closures, and microduct connectors
BS EN 61755-3-10:2017 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Connector optical interfaces Connector parameters of non-dispersion shifted single mode physically contacting fibres. Non-angled, ferrule-less, bore alignment connectors
BS EN 61755-3-7:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Fibre optic connector optical interfaces Optical interface, 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical PC composite ferrule using titanium as fibre surrounding material, single mode fibre
CEI EN 50377-8-10 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-10: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
BS EN 50377-15-1:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type MPO with 12-fibre PPS ferrules terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a multimode fibre for 50/125 micron multimode fibre
BS EN 61753-111-9:2010 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard Sealed closures for category S. Subterranean
BS EN 50411-2-3:2012 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Sealed inline fibre splice closures Type 1, for category S & A
I.S. EN 61753-101-3:2008 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 101-3: FIBRE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
BS EN 61755-3-8:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Fibre optic connector optical interfaces Optical interface, 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical 8 degrees angled-APC composite ferrule using titanium as fibre surrounding material, single mode fibre
CEI EN 61274-1 : 2012 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - ADAPTORS FOR FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS - PART 1: GENERIC SPECIFICATION
CEI CLC/TR 50378-2-1 : 2012 PASSIVE COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-1: SC(SC2)-PC CONNECTOR-TYPE FIXED OPTICAL ATTENUATORS USING IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1.1 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
BS EN 61300-2-6:2011 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Basic test and measurement procedures Tests. Tensile strength of coupling mechanism
PD CLC/TR 50378-2-2:2008 Passive components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications SC(SC2)-APC connector-type fixed optical attenuators using IEC 60793-2 Category B1.1 singlemode fibre
BS EN 61753-111-8:2010 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard Sealed closures for category G. Ground
I.S. EN 61753-121-3:2010 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 121-3: SIMPLEX AND DUPLEX CORDS WITH SINGLE-MODE FIBRE AND CYLINDRICAL FERRULE CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
CEI EN 50377-8-5 : 2008 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-5: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY U
PREN 50377-14-1 : DRAFT 2017 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 14-1: SIMPLEX AND DUPLEX CORDS MADE FROM SIMPLEX PLUGS WITH CYLINDRICAL FERRULES, USING EN 60793-2-50 SINGLEMODE B1 OR B6 FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C ACCORDING TO EN 61753-1
BS EN 50411-2-10:2015 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Sealed fibre splice closures type 2, category G, for FTTH optical distribution networks
BS EN 50377-6-2:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications SC-RJ single mode terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, category U
CEI EN 62005-9-1 : 2016 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - RELIABILITY - PART 9-1: QUALIFICATION OF PASSIVE OPTICAL COMPONENTS
BS EN 61753-087-2:2011 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional 1310 nm upstream and 1490 nm downstream WWDM devices for category C. Controlled environment
BS EN 61753-088-2:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic LAN WDM devices with channel spacing of 800 GHz for category C. Controlled environments
BS EN 61754-24-11:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Fibre optic connector interfaces Type SC-RJ connectors with protective housings based on IEC 61076-3-117
CEI EN 50411-2-4 : 2013 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-4: SEALED DOME FIBRE SPLICE CLOSURES TYPE 1, FOR CATEGORY S & A
CEI EN 61753-084-2 : 2010 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 084-2: NON CONNECTORISED SINGLE-MODE 980/1550 NM WWDM DEVICES FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
06/30156201 DC : 0 BS EN 50411-2-3 - FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-3: SEALED INLINE FIBRE SPLICE CLOSURES TYPE 1, FOR CATEGORY S AND A
BS EN 61300-2-12:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Basic test and measurement procedures Tests. Impact
BS EN 50377-14-1:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Cords with IEC 60793-2-50 singlemode category B1.1 and B1.3 fibre for category C
08/30193326 DC : DRAFT NOV 2008 BS EN 50377-14-1 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 14-1: PATCH CORDS WITH EN 60793-2-50 SINGLE MODE CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C
CEI EN 50377-4-2 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-2: TYPE SC/APC SIMPLEX 8 DEGREES TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 OF TYPES B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
CEI EN 50516-3-1 : 2014 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE ODVA APC TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY 1 (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
I.S. EN 50411-3-8:2016 FIBRE ORGANIZERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-8: FIBRE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, TERMINAL EQUIPMENT BOX TYPE 1 FOR CATEGORY C
I.S. EN 50411-3-1:2012 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: FIBRE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, SPLICE WALL BOX, FOR CATEGORY C & G
I.S. EN 50377-13-2:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-2: TYPE LX.5-PC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
I.S. EN 50516-2-1:2011 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-1: TYPE ODVA PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY I (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
I.S. EN 50377-13-3:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-3: TYPE LX.5-APC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
I.S. EN 50411-2-10:2015 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-10: SEALED FIBRE SPLICE CLOSURES TYPE 2, CATEGORY G, FOR FTTH OPTICAL DISTRIBUTION NETWORKS
I.S. EN 50516-3-1:2014 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE ODVA APC TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY 1 (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
I.S. EN 61755-3-10:2017 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - CONNECTOR OPTICAL INTERFACES - PART 3-10: CONNECTOR PARAMETERS OF NON-DISPERSION SHIFTED SINGLE MODE PHYSICALLY CONTACTING FIBRES - NON-ANGLED, FERRULE-LESS, BORE ALIGNMENT CONNECTORS
CEI EN 50377-8-2 : 2008 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-2: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY C
I.S. EN 61753-381-6:2016 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 381-6: CYCLIC ARRAYED WAVEGUIDE GRATING - CATEGORY O (UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT)
I.S. EN 61753-021-3:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 021-3: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT (IEC 61753-021-3:2012 (EQV))
I.S. EN 61753-1-3:2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 1-3: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE FOR SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR AND CABLE ASSEMBLY FOR INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENT, CATEGORY 1
CEI EN 50411-3-2 : 2012 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-2: SINGLEMODE MECHANICAL FIBRE SPLICE
PREN 50411-2-4 : DRAFT 2011 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-4: SEALED DOME FIBRE SPLICE CLOSURES TYPE 1, FOR CATEGORY S & A
CEI EN 60874-1 : 2012 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - CONNECTORS FOR OPTICAL FIBRES AND CABLES - PART 1: GENERIC SPECIFICATION
CEI EN 50377-4-4 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-4: TYPE SC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
I.S. EN 50516-1-1:2011 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 1-1: TYPE SC-RJ PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY I (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN IEC 61753-1-3
I.S. EN 61300-2-33:2012 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - BASIC TEST AND MEASUREMENT PROCEDURES - PART 2-33: TESTS - ASSEMBLY AND DISASSEMBLY OF FIBRE OPTIC MECHANICAL SPLICES, FIBRE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS AND CLOSURES (IEC 61300-2-33:2012 (EQV))
I.S. EN 61753-121-2:2017 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARDS - PART 121-2: SIMPLEX AND DUPLEX CORDS WITH SINGLE-MODE FIBRE AND CYLINDRICAL FERRULE CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
I.S. EN 50377-8-12:2010 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-12: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
I.S. EN 50411-2:2008 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE FOR OPTICAL FIBRE CABLE JOINT CLOSURES, PROTECTED MICRODUCT CLOSURES, AND MICRODUCT CONNECTORS
UNE-EN 61300-2-6:2012 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures -- Part 2-6: Tests - Tensile strength of coupling mechanism
UNE-EN 61300-2-44:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-44: Tests - Flexing of the strain relief of fibre optic devices
EN 50411-2-3:2012 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-3: Sealed inline fibre splice closures Type 1, for category S & A
EN 50411-3-1:2012 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-1: Fibre management system, splice wall box, for category C & G
EN 50377-8-12:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-12: Type LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category U
EN 61753-086-6 : 2011 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 086-6: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional 1 490 / 1 550 nm downstream and 1 310 nm upstream WWDM devices for category O - Uncontrolled environment
BS EN 62134-1:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Fibre optic closures Generic specification
BS EN 50411-2-9:2010 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communications systems. Product specifications Non-sealed closures for air blown fibre microduct cable, for category S & A
CEI EN 61753-111-9 : 2011 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 111-9: SEALED CLOSURES FOR CATEGORY S - SUBTERRANEAN
06/30156204 DC : DRAFT SEP 2006 BS EN 50378-3-1 - PASSIVE COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE: 100/200 GHZ DWDM MODULE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE
BS EN 50551-2:2013 Simplex and duplex cables to be used for cords Detailed specification and minimum requirements for a 3,0 mm simplex ruggedised single mode fibre cable to be used for patchcords/cords category U
I.S. EN 50377-8-13:2010 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-13: TYPE LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
I.S. EN 50377-17-2:2015 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 17-2: TYPE FPFT (FACTORY POLISHED FIELD TERMINATED) SIMPLEX CONNECTOR FACTORY TERMINATED WITH EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 FIBRE AND FIELD MOUNTED ONTO REINFORCED CABLE CONTAINING IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 OR B6A1 OR B6A2 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
17/30347868 DC : 0 BS EN 50411-4-1 - FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-1: PASSIVE OPTICAL STREET CABINET FOR CATEGORY A
CEI EN 50377-7-4 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 7-4: LC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
CEI EN 50411-6-1 : 2012 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 6-1: UNPROTECTED MICRODUCT FOR CATEGORY S AND A
I.S. EN 61753-089-2:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 089-2: NON-CONNECTORIZED SINGLE-MODE BIDIRECTIONAL OTDR MONITORING WWDM DEVICES FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT (IEC 61753-089-2:2013 (EQV))
08/30185105 DC : DRAFT JULY 2008 BS EN 50377-15-1 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 15-1: TYPE MPO WITH PPS FERRULES TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY A1A MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR 50/125 MICRON MULTIMODE FIBRE
CEI EN 61755-3-10 : 1ED 2017 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - CONNECTOR OPTICAL INTERFACES - PART 3-10: CONNECTOR PARAMETERS OF NON-DISPERSION SHIFTED SINGLE MODE PHYSICALLY CONTACTING FIBRES - NON-ANGLED, FERRULE-LESS, BORE ALIGNMENT CONNECTORS
15/30272336 DC : 0 BS EN 50411-3-4 - FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-4: FIBRE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, MODULAR SPLICE AND CONNECTOR WALL BOX, FOR CATEGORY C & A
BS EN 50377-2-2:2009 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications FC/APC 8 terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule, category C
BS EN 61753-086-6:2011 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional 1490 / 1550 nm downstream and 1310 nm upstream WWDM devices for category O. Uncontrolled environment
BS EN 50411-3-6:2013 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Multimode mechanical fibre splice for use in an outdoor protected environment (Cat U)
BS EN 61753-087-6:2012 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Non-connectorised single-mode bidirectional 1310 nm upstream and 1490 nm downstream WWDM devices for category O. Uncontrolled environment
BS EN 61755-3-2:2009 Fibre optic connector optical interfaces Optical interface, 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical full zirconia ferrules for 8 degrees angled-PC single mode fibres
BS EN 50516-1-1:2011 Industrial connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre control and communication systems. Product specifications Type SC-RJ PC industrial terminated on EN 60793-2-10 category A1a and A1b multimode fibre to meet the requirements of category I (industrial environments) as specified in IEC 61753-1-3
BS EN 50411-3-5:2015 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Wall outlet
BS EN 62343-2:2014 Dynamic modules Reliability qualification
I.S. EN 50411-2-8:2009 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-8: MICRODUCT CONNECTORS, FOR AIR BLOWN OPTICAL FIBRES, TYPE 1
I.S. EN 61753-111-8:2010 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 111-8: SEALED CLOSURES FOR CATEGORY G - GROUND
09/30197413 DC : 0 BS EN 50411-3-2 - FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-2: SINGLEMODE MECHANICAL FIBRE SPLICE
BS EN 61753-042-2:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Plug-pigtail-style and plug-receptacle-style OTDR reflecting devices for category C. Controlled environments
BS EN 50411-6-1:2011 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Unprotected microduct for category S and A
BS EN 61753-121-3:2010 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Simplex and duplex cords with single-mode fibre and cylindrical ferrule connectors for category U. Uncontrolled environment
PREN 50411-2-2 : DRAFT 2011 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-2: SEALED PAN FIBRE SPLICE CLOSURES TYPE 1, FOR CATEGORY S & A
CEI EN 50377-11-1 : 2009 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 11-1: TYPE MF TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C
08/30195621 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-8-10 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-10: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
BS EN 60874-1:2012 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Connectors for optical fibres and cables Generic specification
PD CLC/TR 50378-2-1:2009 Passive components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications SC(SC2)-PC connector-type fixed optical attenuators using IEC 60793-2 Category B1.1 singlemode fibre
CEI EN 50377-17-1 : 2013 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 17-1: TYPE FPFT (FACTORY POLISHED FIELD TERMINATED) SIMPLEX CONNECTOR FACTORY TERMINATED WITH EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 FIBRE AND FIELD MOUNTED ONTO IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 OR B6A1 OR B6A2 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, CATEGORY C
CEI EN 61753-089-2 : 2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 089-2: NON-CONNECTORISED SINGLE-MODE BIDIRECTIONAL OTDR MONITORING WWDM DEVICES FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
CEI EN 62149-5 : 2012 FIBRE OPTIC ACTIVE COMPONENTS AND DEVICES - PERFORMANCE STANDARDS - PART 5: ATM-PON TRANSCEIVERS WITH LD DRIVER AND CDR ICS
I.S. EN 61753-021-2:2008 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 021-2: GRADE C/3 SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
I.S. EN 50411-2-5:2009 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-5: SEALED CLOSURES FOR AIR BLOWN FIBRE MICRODUCT, TYPE 1, FOR CATEGORY S & A
I.S. EN 61758-1:2008 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - INTERFACE STANDARD FOR CLOSURES - PART 1: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE
I.S. EN 61753-084-2:2008 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 084-2: NON CONNECTORISED SINGLE-MODE 980/1550 NM WWDM DEVICES FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
I.S. EN 50377-17-1:2013 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 17-1: TYPE FPFT (FACTORY POLISHED FIELD TERMINATED) SIMPLEX CONNECTOR FACTORY TERMINATED WITH EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 FIBRE AND FIELD MOUNTED ONTO IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 OR B6A1 OR B6A2 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, CATEGORY C
I.S. EN 50377-8-8:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-8: LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
I.S. EN 61753-143-2:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 143-2: OPTICAL PASSIVE VIPA-BASED DISPERSION COMPENSATOR OF SINGLE-MODE FIBRE TRANSMISSION FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT (IEC 61753-143-2:2012 (EQV))
CEI EN 62134-1 : 2011 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - FIBRE OPTIC CLOSURES - PART 1: GENERIC SPECIFICATION
CEI EN 61753-088-2 : 2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 088-2: NON CONNECTORISED SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC LAN WDM DEVICES WITH CHANNEL SPACING OF 800 GHZ FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
I.S. EN 61753-382-2:2016 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 382-2: NON-CONNECTORIZED SINGLE-MODE BIDIRECTIONAL G-PON-NGA WWDM DEVICES FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
I.S. EN 50377-15-1:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 15-1: TYPE MPO WITH 12-FIBRE PPS FERRULES TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY A1A MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR 50/125 MICRON MULTIMODE FIBRE
I.S. EN 61274-1:2012 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - ADAPTORS FOR FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS - PART 1: GENERIC SPECIFICATION (IEC 61274-1:2011 (EQV))
I.S. EN 50377-4-4:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-4: TYPE SC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
I.S. EN 60794-2-51:2014 OPTICAL FIBRE CABLES - PART 2-51: INDOOR CABLES - DETAIL SPECIFICATION FOR SIMPLEX AND DUPLEX CABLES FOR USE IN CORDS FOR CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
I.S. EN 61753-087-2:2011 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 087-2: NON-CONNECTORIZED SINGLE-MODE BIDIRECTIONAL 1310 NM UPSTREAM AND 1490 NM DOWNSTREAM WWDM DEVICES FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
I.S. EN 61755-3-8:2009 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR OPTICAL INTERFACES - PART 3-8: OPTICAL INTERFACE, 2,5 MM AND 1,25 MM DIAMETER CYLINDRICAL 8 DEGREES ANGLED-APC COMPOSITE FERRULE USING TITANIUM AS FIBRE SURROUNDING MATERIAL, SINGLE MODE FIBRE
I.S. EN 50377-14-1:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 14-1: CORDS WITH IEC 60793-2-50 SINGLEMODE CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C
I.S. EN 61300-2-12:2009 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - BASIC TEST AND MEASUREMENT PROCEDURES - PART 2-12: TESTS - IMPACT
I.S. EN 50377-3-1:2008 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE SG TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A, A1B OR EQUIVALENT MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C
I.S. EN 50411-6-1:2011 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 6-1: UNPROTECTED MICRODUCT FOR CATEGORY S AND A
EN 61755-3-6:2006/A1:2012 Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-6: Optical interface - 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical 8 degrees angled-PC composite ferrule using Cu-Ni-alloy as fibre surrounding material, single mode fibre
EN 50516-1-1:2011/AC:2012 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 1-1: TYPE SC-RJ PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY I (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN IEC 61753-1-3
EN 61753-088-2:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components -Performance standard - Part 088-2: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic LAN WDM devices with channel spacing of 800 GHz for category C - Controlled environments
EN 50411-2-8:2009 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-8: Microduct connectors, for air blown optical fibres, Type 1
EN 61753-121-3 : 2010 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 121-3: SIMPLEX AND DUPLEX CORDS WITH SINGLE-MODE FIBRE AND CYLINDRICAL FERRULE CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
EN 50377-14-1:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 14-1: Cords with IEC 60793-2-50 singlemode category B1.1 and B1.3 fibre for category C
EN 50377-16-1:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 16-1: Type LF3 APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category C
EN 50377-6-2:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 6-2: SC-RJ single mode terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, category U
EN 61753-381-6:2016 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 381-6: Cyclic arrayed waveguide grating - Category O (uncontrolled environment)
EN 61754-24-11:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 24-11: Type SC-RJ connectors with protective housings based on IEC 61076-3-117
EN 61753-053-2:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 053-2: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre, electrically controlled, variable optical attenuator for category C - Controlled environments
EN 50411-2:2008 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2: General and guidance for optical fibre cable joint closures, protected microduct closures, and microduct connectors
EN 50411-6-1:2011 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 6-1: Unprotected microduct for category S and A
EN 61300-2-37:2016 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-37: Tests - Cable bending for fibre optic closures
EN 61753-089-2:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 089-2: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional OTDR monitoring WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
EN 62343-2:2014 Dynamic modules - Part 2: Reliability qualification
EN 50377-8-11:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-11: Type LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category C
EN 50377-7-4:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 7-4: LC-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with full zirconia ferrule for category C
EN 61300-2-44:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-44: Tests - Flexing of the strain relief of fibre optic devices
EN 50551-2:2013 Simplex and duplex cables to be used for cords - Part 2: Detailed specification and minimum requirements for a 3,0 mm simplex ruggedised single mode fibre cable to be used for patchcords/cords category U
EN 61274-1:2012 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Adaptors for fibre optic connectors - Part 1: Generic specification
EN 62005-9-1:2015 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Reliability - Part 9-1: Qualification of passive optical components
EN 61753-381-2:2016 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 381-2: Cyclic arrayed waveguide grating - Category C (controlled environment)
EN 50377-4-4:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 4-4: Type SC-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
EN 61753-021-6:2008 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 021-6: Grade B/2 single-mode fibre optic connectors for category O - Uncontrolled environment
EN 50411-2-10:2015 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-10: Sealed fibre splice closures type 2, category G, for FTTH optical distribution networks
EN 50516-3-1:2014 Industrial connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre control and communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-1: Type ODVA APC terminated on EN 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre to meet the requirements of category I (industrial environments) as specified in EN 50173-1 and IEC 61753-1-3
EN 61753-087-2:2011 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 087-2: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional 1310 nm upstream and 1490 nm downstream WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
CLC/TR 50378-2-2:2008 Passive components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-2: SC(SC2)-APC connector-type fixed optical attenuators using IEC 60793-2 Category B1.1 singlemode fibre
EN 50377-3-1:2008 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-1: Type SG terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a, A1b or equivalent multimode fibre for category C
EN 50377-17-1 : 2013 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 17-1: TYPE FPFT (FACTORY POLISHED FIELD TERMINATED) SIMPLEX CONNECTOR FACTORY TERMINATED WITH EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 FIBRE AND FIELD MOUNTED ONTO IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 OR B6A1 OR B6A2 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, CATEGORY C
CLC/TR 50378-2-1 : 2008 PASSIVE COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-1: SC(SC2)-PC CONNECTOR-TYPE FIXED OPTICAL ATTENUATORS USING IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1.1 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
EN 50377-8-13:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-13: Type LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category U
EN 61755-3-2:2009 Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-2: Optical interface, 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical full zirconia ferrules for 8 degrees angled-PC single mode fibres
EN 50377-10-1:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 10-1: Type MU-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category C
EN 61300-2-12:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-12: Tests - Impact
EN 61755-3-31:2015 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Connector optical interfaces - Part 3-31: Connector parameters of non-dispersion shifted single mode physically contacting fibres - Angled polyphenylene sulphide rectangular ferrules
EN 50411-2-5:2009 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-5: Sealed closures for air blown fibre microduct, type 1, for category S & A
EN 50411-3-3 : 2011 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-3: SINGLEMODE OPTICAL FIBRE FUSION SPLICE PROTECTORS
EN 61753-1-3:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 1-3: General and guidance for single-mode fibre optic connector and cable assembly for industrial environment, Category I
EN 61753-041-2:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 041-2: Non-connectorized single-mode OTDR reflecting device for category C - Controlled environment
EN 50411-2-2:2012 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-2: Sealed pan fibre splice closures Type 1, for category S & A
EN 60794-2-51:2014 Optical fibre cables - Part 2-51: Indoor cables - Detail specification for simplex and duplex cables for use in cords for controlled environment
EN 50411-2-4:2012 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-4: Sealed dome fibre splice closures Type 1, for category S & A
EN 50377-8-8:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-8: LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U

IEC GUIDE 109:2012 Environmental aspects - Inclusion in electrotechnical product standards
EN 61300-2-5:2011 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-5: Tests - Torsion
IEC 61300-2-45:1999 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-45: Tests - Durability test by water immersion
EN 61300-2-18:2005 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-18: Tests - Dry heat - High temperature endurance
IEC 61300-3-28:2012 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-28: Examinations and measurements - Transient loss
EN 61300-2-1:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-1: Tests - Vibration (sinusoidal)
IEC 60068-1:2013 Environmental testing - Part 1: General and guidance
EN 61300-2-10:2012 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - BASIC TEST AND MEASUREMENT PROCEDURES - PART 2-10: TESTS - CRUSH RESISTANCE (IEC 61300-2-10:2012)
EN 61300-3-4:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-4: Examinations and measurements - Attenuation
EN 61300-2-17:2011 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-17: Tests - Cold
IEC 61300-2-50:2007 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-50: Tests - Fibre optic connector proof test with static load - Singlemode and multimode
IEC 60590:1977 Determination of the aromatic hydrocarbon content of new mineral insulating oils
IEC 61300-2-37:2016 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-37: Tests - Cable bending for fibre optic closures
EN 61300-2-37:2016 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-37: Tests - Cable bending for fibre optic closures
EN 61300-2-23:2011 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-23: Tests - Sealing for non-pressurized closures of fibre optic devices
EN 61300-2-2:2009/corrigendum:2009 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - BASIC TEST AND MEASUREMENT PROCEDURES - PART 2-2: TESTS - MATING DURABILITY
IEC 61300-2-48:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-48: Tests - Temperature-humidity cycling
EN 61300-2-21:2010 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-21: Tests - Composite temperature/humidity cyclic test
IEC 61300-3-3:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-3: Examinations and measurements - Active monitoring of changes in attenuation and return loss
IEC 61300-2-1:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-1: Tests - Vibration (sinusoidal)
IEC 61300-2-12:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-12: Tests - Impact
IEC 61300-2-51:2007 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-51: Tests - Fibre optic connector test for transmission with applied tensile load - Singlemode and multimode
EN 61300-2-6:2011 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-6: Tests - Tensile strength of coupling mechanism
EN 61300-2-50:2007/AC:2015 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - BASIC TEST AND MEASUREMENT PROCEDURES - PART 2-50: TESTS - FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR PROOF TEST WITH STATIC LOAD - SINGLEMODE AND MULTIMODE (IEC 61300-2-50:2007)
EN 61300-3-3:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-3: Examinations and measurements - Active monitoring of changes in attenuation and return loss
IEC 61300-2-23:2010 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-23: Tests - Sealing for non-pressurized closures of fibre optic devices
IEC 61300-2-11:2012 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-11: Tests - Axial compression
IEC 61300-2-9:2017 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-9: Tests - Shock
EN 61300-2-38:2006 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-38: Tests - Sealing for pressurized fibre optic closures
IEC 61300-2-49:2007 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-49: Tests - Connector installation test
EN 61300-2-49:2007 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-49: Tests - Connector installation test
HD 382 : 200S1 DETERMINATION OF THE AROMATIC HYDROCARBON CONTENT OF NEW MINERAL INSULATING OILS
EN 61300-2-22:2007 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-22: Tests - Change of temperature
EN 61300-2-44:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-44: Tests - Flexing of the strain relief of fibre optic devices
IEC 61300-2-21:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-21: Tests - Composite temperature/humidity cyclic test
IEC 61300-2-17:2010 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-17: Tests - Cold
IEC 61300-2-46:2006 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-46: Tests - Damp heat, cyclic
IEC 61300-2-5:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-5: Tests - Torsion
EN 61300-2-11:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-11: Tests - Axial compression
EN 61300-2-28:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - BASIC TEST AND MEASUREMENT PROCEDURES - PART 2-28: TESTS - INDUSTRIAL ATMOSPHERE (SULPHUR DIOXIDE)
IEC 61300-3-34:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-34: Examinations and measurements - Attenuation of random mated connectors
EN 61300-2-51:2007/AC:2015 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - BASIC TEST AND MEASUREMENT PROCEDURES - PART 2-51: TESTS - FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR TEST FOR TRANSMISSION WITH APPLIED TENSILE LOAD - SINGLEMODE AND MULTIMODE
IEC 61300-2-26:2006 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-26: Tests - Salt mist
IEC 61300-2-38:2006 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-38: Tests - Sealing for pressurized fibre optic closures
EN 61300-2-33:2012 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-33: Tests - Assembly and disassembly of fibre optic mechanical splices, fibre management systems and closures
EN 61300-2-34:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-34: Tests - Resistance to solvents and contaminating fluids of interconnecting components and closures
IEC 61300-2-18:2005 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-18: Tests - Dry heat - High temperature endurance
IEC 61300-2-22:2007 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-22: Tests - Change of temperature
IEC 60529:1989+AMD1:1999+AMD2:2013 CSV Degrees of protection provided by enclosures (IP Code)
IEC 61300-3-6:2008 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-6: Examinations and measurements - Return loss
EN 61300-3-6:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-6: Examinations and measurements - Return loss
IEC 61300-2-7:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-7: Tests - Bending moment
EN 61300-2-12:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-12: Tests - Impact
IEC 61300-3-4:2012 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-4: Examinations and measurements - Attenuation
IEC 61300-2-34:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-34: Tests - Resistance to solvents and contaminating fluids of interconnecting components and closures
EN 61300-2-45:1999 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-45: Tests - Durability test by water immersion
EN 61300-2-4:1997 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-4: Tests - Fibre/cable retention
IEC 61300-2-42:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-42: Tests - Static side load for strain relief
EN 61300-3-28:2012 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-28: Examinations and measurements - Transient loss
IEC 61300-2-33:2012 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-33: Tests - Assembly and disassembly of fibre optic mechanical splices, fibre management systems and closures
IEC 61300-2-44:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-44: Tests - Flexing of the strain relief of fibre optic devices
IEC 61300-2-2:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-2: Tests - Mating durability
IEC 61300-2-4:1995 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-4: Tests - Fibre/cable retention
EN 60529:1991/AC:2016-12 DEGREES OF PROTECTION PROVIDED BY ENCLOSURES (IP CODE) (IEC 60529 EDITION 2.2 CORRIGENDUM 2:2015)
EN 61300-2-42:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-42: Tests - Static side load for strain relief
IEC 61300-2-19:2012 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-19: Tests - Damp heat (steady state)
EN 61300-2-19:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-19: Tests - Damp heat (steady state)
IEC 61300-2-6:2010 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-6: Tests - Tensile strength of coupling mechanism
EN 61300-3-34:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-34: Examinations and measurements - Attenuation of random mated connectors
EN 61300-2-26:2007 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-26: Tests - Salt mist
EN 61300-2-7:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-7: Tests - Bending moment
IEC 61300-2-10:2012 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-10: Tests - Crush resistance
EN 61300-2-48:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-48: Tests - Temperature-humidity cycling
EN 61300-2-9:2017 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-9: Tests - Shock
EN 61300-2-46:2006 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-46: Tests - Damp heat cyclic
IEC 61300-2-27:1995 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-27: Tests - Dust - Laminar flow
EN 61300-2-27:1997 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-27: Tests - Dust - Laminar flow
IEC 61300-2-28:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-28: Tests - Corrosive atmosphere (sulphur dioxide)

View more information
Sorry this product is not available in your region.

Access your standards online with a subscription

Features

  • Simple online access to standards, technical information and regulations.

  • Critical updates of standards and customisable alerts and notifications.

  • Multi-user online standards collection: secure, flexible and cost effective.

Need help?
Call us on 131 242, then click here to start a Screen Sharing session
so we can help right away! Learn more