• There are no items in your cart
We noticed you’re not on the correct regional site. Switch to our AMERICAS site for the best experience.
Dismiss alert

IEC 61300-2-17:2010

Current
Current

The latest, up-to-date edition.

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-17: Tests - Cold
Available format(s)

Hardcopy , PDF 1 User , PDF 3 Users , PDF 5 Users , PDF 9 Users

Language(s)

English, English - French, Spanish, Castilian

Published date

29-11-2010

Foreword
1 Scope
2 Normative references
3 General description
4 Apparatus
5 Procedure
6 Severity
7 Details to be specified
Bibliography

IEC 61300-2-17:2010 details a procedure for determining the suitability of a fibre optic device to withstand environmental conditions of extended low temperature (cold), which may occur in use, storage and/or transport. This procedure does not assess the ability of a device to operate during temperature variations; in this case, IEC 61300-2-22 would be used. The main changes with respect to the previous edition are:
- Procedure and details to be specified were reconsidered;
- The deviation of the temperature in severity was changed ± 3 °C to ± 2 °C.

Committee
TC 86/SC 86B
DevelopmentNote
Stability Date: 2020. (10/2012)
DocumentType
Standard
Pages
20
PublisherName
International Electrotechnical Committee
Status
Current
Supersedes

CEI EN 50377-8-8 : 2009 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-8: LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
CEI EN 50378-3-1 : 2008 PASSIVE COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE: 100/200 GHZ DWDM MODULE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE
CEI EN 50377-8-3 : 2008 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-3: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY C
CEI EN 61753-2-3 : 2002 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 2-3: NON-CONNECTORISED SINGLE MODE 1XN AND 2XN NON-WAVELENGTH-SELECTIVE BRANCHING DEVICES FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
CEI EN 50377-8-13 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-13: TYPE LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
BS EN 61753-051-3:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Single-mode fibre, plug style fixed attenuators for category U. Uncontrolled environment
BS EN 61076-2-107:2010 Connectors for electronic equipment. Product requirements Detail specification for circular hybrid connectors M12 with electrical and fibre-optic contacts with screw locking
11/30247515 DC : 0 BS EN 61753-021-3 - FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 021-3: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
08/30190093 DC : DRAFT SEP 2008 BS EN 50377-7-4 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 7-4: LC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
CEI EN 61753-021-2 : 2010 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 021-2: GRADE C/3 SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
CEI EN 61753-2-1 : 2001 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 2-1: FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON SINGLE-MODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
BS EN 50377-8-13:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category U
14/30295213 DC : 0 BS EN 61753-382-2 1.0 - FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 382-2: NON-CONNECTORISED SINGLE-MODE BIDIRECTIONAL G-PON-NGA WWDM DEVICES FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
I.S. EN 61753-053-2:2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 053-2: NON-CONNECTORIZED SINGLE-MODE FIBRE, ELECTRICALLY CONTROLLED, VARIABLE OPTICAL ATTENUATOR FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENTS
BS EN 61753-053-2:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Non-connectorized single-mode fibre, electrically controlled, variable optical attenuator for category C. Controlled environments
05/30128969 DC : 0 EN 50377-4-4 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-4: TYPE SC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1.1 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
BS EN 50411-3-3:2011 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Singlemode optical fibre fusion splice protectors
BS ISO/IEC 11801-1:2017 Information technology. Generic cabling for customer premises General requirements
BS EN 61753-381-2:2016 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Cyclic arrayed waveguide grating. Category C (controlled environment)
BS EN 50377-16-1:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type LF3 APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category C
UNE-EN 50377-4-2:2015 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 4-2: Type SC/APC simplex 8° terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 of types B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
CEI EN 61753-021-3 : 2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 021-3: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
BS EN 61753-089-2:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional OTDR monitoring WWDM devices for category C. Controlled environment
BS EN 62664-1-1:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Fibre optic connector product specifications LC-PC duplex multimode connectors terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a fibre
08/30189758 DC : DRAFT SEP 2008 BS EN 50377-13-3 - CONNECTORS SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-3: TYPE LX.5-APC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
I.S. EN 61753-031-3:2015 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 031-3: NON-CONNECTORIZED SINGLEMODE 1N AND 2N NON-WAVELENGTH-SELECTIVE BRANCHING DEVICES FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
I.S. EN 50377-16-1:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 16-1: TYPE LF3 APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
CEI EN 62664-1-1 : 2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 1-1: LC-PC DUPLEX MULTI MODE CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY A1A FIBRE
I.S. EN 62149-5:2011 FIBRE OPTIC ACTIVE COMPONENTS AND DEVICES - PERFORMANCE STANDARDS - PART 5: ATM-PON TRANSCEIVERS WITH LD DRIVER AND CDR ICS
NF EN 50377-15-1 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 15-1: TYPE MPO WITH 12-FIBRE PPS FERRULES TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY A1A MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR 50/125 MICRON MULTIMODE FIBRE
BS EN 61753-031-2:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Non-connectorized single-mode 1xN and 2xN non-wavelength-selective branching devices for Category C. Controlled environment
08/30195624 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-8-11 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-11: TYPE LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
07/30163785 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-3-1 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE SG TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A, A1B OR EQUIVALENT MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C
CEI EN 61753-101-3 : 2010 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 101-3: FIBRE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
BS EN 61753-083-2:2008 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard Non-connectorised single-mode fibre optic C-band/L-band WDM devices for category C. Controlled environment
06/30156214 DC : DRAFT SEP 2006 BS EN 50377-8-9 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-9: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
CAN/CSA-ISO/IEC 14165-115:2006(R2016) INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY - FIBRE CHANNEL - PART 115: PHYSICAL INTERFACES (FC-PI)
CEI EN 61753-057-2 : 2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 057-2: SINGLE MODE FIBRE PLUG-RECPTACLE STYLE OPTICAL FUSE FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
CEI EN 50378-3-2 : 2008 PASSIVE COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-2: TYPE 4/8 CHANNEL CWDM MODULE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE
CEI EN 50377-13-3 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-3: TYPE LX.5-APC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
I.S. EN 62005-9-1:2015 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - RELIABILITY - PART 9-1: QUALIFICATION OF PASSIVE OPTICAL COMPONENTS
I.S. EN 61753-056-2:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 056-2: SINGLE MODE FIBRE PIGTAILED STYLE OPTICAL FUSE FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT (IEC 61753-056-2:2012 (EQV))
I.S. EN 61076-2-107:2010 CONNECTORS FOR ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT - PRODUCT REQUIREMENTS - PART 2-107: DETAIL SPECIFICATION FOR CIRCULAR HYBRID CONNECTORS M12 WITH ELECTRICAL AND FIBRE-OPTIC CONTACTS WITH SCREW LOCKING
I.S. EN 61753-381-2:2016 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 381-2: CYCLIC ARRAYED WAVEGUIDE GRATING - CATEGORY C (CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT)
I.S. EN 61753-141-2:2011 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 141-2: FIBRE OPTIC PASSIVE CHROMATIC DISPERSION COMPENSATOR USING SINGLE-MODE DISPERSION COMPENSATING FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENTS
I.S. EN 61753-022-2:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 022-2: FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT (IEC 61753-022-2:2012 (EQV))
I.S. EN 50377-8-3:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-3: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY C
I.S. EN 62149-1:2012 FIBRE OPTIC ACTIVE COMPONENTS AND DEVICES - PERFORMANCE STANDARDS - PART 1: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE (IEC 61753-059-2:201X (86B/3338/CDV) (EQV) + IEC 62149-1:2011 (EQV))
I.S. EN 62664-1-1:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 1-1: LC-PC DUPLEX MULTIMODE CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A FIBRE (IEC 62664-1-1:2013 (EQV))
CEI EN 50377-3-1 : 2009 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE SG TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A, A1B OR EQUIVALENT MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C
BS EN 50377-3-1:2008 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type SG terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a, A1b or equivalent multimode fibre for category C
I.S. EN 50377-4-2:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-2: TYPE SC/APC SIMPLEX 8 DEGREES TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 OF TYPES B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
I.S. EN 61753-061-3:2004 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 061-3: SINGLE MODE FIBRE OPTIC PIGTAILED STYLE ISOLATORS FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
BS EN 61753-1-1:2001 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard. General and guidance Interconnecting devices (connectors)
IEC 61753-2-1:2000 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 2-1: Fibre optic connectors terminated on single-mode fibre for category U - Uncontrolled environment
IEC 61753-042-2:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 042-2: Plug-pigtail-style and plug-receptacle-style of OTDR reflecting devices for category C - Controlled environments
EN 50377-13-2:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 13-2: Type LX.5-PC DUPLEX terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
EN 50377-17-2:2015 Connector sets and Interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 17-2: Type FPFT (factory polished field terminated) simplex connector factory terminated with EN 60793-2-50 category B1.3 fibre and field mounted onto reinforced cable containing IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.3 or B6a1 or B6a 2 singlemode fibre (with restricted MFD), category C
EN 61753-021-2:2008 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 021-2: Grade C/3 single-mode fibre optic connectors for category C - Controlled environment
EN 50377-2-2 : 2009 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-2: FC/APC 8 terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule, category C
EN 50377-8-4:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-4: LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category U
EN 61753-143-2:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 143-2: Optical passive VIPA-based dispersion compensator of single-mode fibre transmission for category C - Controlled environment
EN 62149-1:2012 Fibre optic active components and devices - Performance standards - Part 1: General and guidance
EN 50377-8-10:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-10: Type LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category C
EN 50377-4-2:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 4-2: Type SC/APC simplex 8° terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 of types B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
EN 61753-031-3:2015 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 031-3: Non-connectorized single-mode 1×N and 2×N non-wavelength-selective branching devices for Category U - Uncontrolled environment
EN 61753-141-2:2011 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 141-2: Fibre optic passive chromatic dispersion compensator using single-mode dispersion compensating fibre for category C - Controlled environments
EN 61753-131-3:2011 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 131-3: Single-mode mechanical fibre splice for category U - Uncontrolled environment
EN 61753-056-2:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 056-2: Single mode fibre pigtailed style optical fuse for category C - Controlled environment
EN 50377-8-9:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-9: LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
EN 61753-053-3:2004 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 053-3: Continuously variable attenuators for category U - Uncontrolled environment
EN 50516-2-1 : 2011 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-1: TYPE ODVA PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY 1 (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
EN 50377-11-1:2008 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 11-1: Type MF terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre for category C
EN 61753-057-2:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 057-2: Single mode fibre plug-receptacle style optical fuse for category C - Controlled environment
EN 61753-021-3:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 021-3: Single-mode fibre optic connectors for category U - Uncontrolled environment
EN 61753-059-2:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 059-2: Single-mode fibre plug-receptacle style optical limiter for category C - Controlled environment
EN 50411-3-6:2013 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-6: Multimode mechanical fibre splice for use in an outdoor protected environment (Cat U)
EN 61753-031-2:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 031-2: Non-connectorized single-mode 1×N and 2×N non-wavelength-selective branching devices for Category C - Controlled environment
EN 61753-382-2:2016 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 382-2: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional G-PON-NGA WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
EN 61753-084-2:2008 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 084-2: Non connectorised single-mode 980/1550 nm WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
EN 50377-13-3:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 13-3: Type LX.5-APC DUPLEX terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
EN 61753-101-3:2008 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 101-3: Fibre management systems for Category U - Uncontrolled environment
EN 61753-2-3:2001 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 2-3: Non-connectorised single mode 1xN and 2xN non-wavelength-selective branching devices for Category U - Uncontrolled environment
EN 61753-051-3:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 051-3: Single-mode fibre, plug style fixed attenuators for category U - Uncontrolled environment
EN 61753-022-2:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 022-2: Fibre optic connectors terminated on multimode fibre for category C - Controlled environment
EN 61753-086-2:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 086-2: Non-connectorised single-mode bidirectional 1490 / 1550 nm downstream 1310 nm upstream WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
EN 50377-10-2:2005 Connectors sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 10-2: MU-APC singlemode terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1 fibre
EN 50411-3-2:2011 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-2: Singlemode mechanical fibre splice
EN 61753-091-3:2004 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 091-3: Single-mode fibre optic pigtailed style circulators for category U - Uncontrolled environment
EN 61753-052-3:2016 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 052-3: Single-mode fibre non-connectorized fixed attenuator - Category U in uncontrolled environment
EN 50377-8-7:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-7: LSH-PC terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category C
EN 50377-15-1:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 15-1: Type MPO with 12-fibre PPS ferrules terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a multimode fibre for 50/125 micron multimode fibre
NF EN 61753-1 : 2009 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 1: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE FOR PERFORMANCE STANDARDS
I.S. EN 50377-8-7:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-7: LSH-PC TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY C
BS EN 50377-7-4:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications LC-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with full zirconia ferrule for category C
CEI EN 50377-8-9 : 2009 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-9: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
13/30278338 DC : 0 BS EN 61753-081-2 - FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 081-2: NON-CONNECTORIZED SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC MIDDLE -SCALE 1 X N DWDM DEVICES FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENTS
BS EN 50377-17-1:2013 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type FPFT (factory polished field terminated) simplex connector factory terminated with EN 60793-2-50 category B1.3 fibre and field mounted onto IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.3 or B6a_1 or B6a_2 singlemode fibre, category C
BS EN 61753-381-6:2016 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Cyclic arrayed waveguide grating. Category O (uncontrolled environment)
BS EN 61753-057-2:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Single mode fibre plug-receptacle style optical fuse for category C. Controlled environment
I.S. EN 50377-10-1:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 10-1: TYPE MU-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY C
I.S. EN 50411-3-2:2011 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-2: SINGLEMODE MECHANICAL FIBRE SPLICE
10/30240333 DC : 0 BS EN 50411-3-6 - FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-6: MULTIMODE MECHANICAL FIBRE SPLICE
I.S. EN 61753-051-3:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 051-3: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE, PLUG STYLE FIXED ATTENUATORS FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT (IEC 61753-051-3:2013 (EQV))
BS EN 62005-9-1:2015 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Reliability Qualification of passive optical components
BS EN 61753-382-2:2016 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional G-PON-NGA WWDM devices for category C. Controlled environment
BS EN 50377-8-12:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category U
I.S. EN 50411-3-6:2013 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-6: MULTIMODE MECHANICAL FIBRE SPLICE FOR USE IN AN OUTDOOR PROTECTED ENVIRONMENT (CAT U)
BS EN 61753-101-3:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard Fibre management systems for category U. Uncontrolled environment
BS EN 50411-3-2:2011 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Singlemode mechanical fibre splice
BS EN 61753-053-3:2004 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard Continuously variable attenuators for category U - Uncontrolled environment
BS EN 61753-041-2:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Non-connectorized single-mode OTDR reflecting device for category C. Controlled environment
12/30262957 DC : 0 BS EN 61753-052-3 - FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 052-3: SINGLE MODE FIBRE PIGTAIL STYLE FIXED ATTENUATOR FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
CEI EN 50411-3-3 : 2012 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-3: SINGLEMODE OPTICAL FIBRE FUSION SPLICE PROTECTORS
11/30244755 DC : 0 BS EN 61753-041-2 - FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 041-2: NON-CONNECTORISED SINGLE-MODE FTTX REFLECTOR DEVICE FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
14/30313225 DC : 0 BS EN 61753-1 - FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARDS - PART 1: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE
BS EN 50377-4-4:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type SC-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
BS EN 50377-11-1:2008 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type MF terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre for category C
11/30222624 DC : 0 BS EN 61753-059-2 - FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 059-2: SINGLE MODE FIBRE PLUG-RECEPTACLE-RECEPTACLE STYLE OPTICAL POWER LIMITER FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
BS EN 50377-4-2:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type SC/APC simplex 8° terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 of types B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
BS EN 50377-10-1:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type MU-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category C
BS EN 61753-2-3:2001 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard. Fibre optic connectors terminated on single-mode fibre for category U Non connectorised single mode 1xN and 2xN non-wavelength-selective branching devices for category U. Uncontrolled environment
BS EN 62149-1:2012 Fibre optic active components and devices. Performance standards General and guidance
09/30214398 DC : 0 BS EN 61753-057-2 - FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 057-2: SINGLE MODE FIBRE PLUG STYLE OPTICAL FUSE FOR CATEGORY C CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
BS EN 61753-031-3:2015 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Non-connectorized single-mode 1×N and 2×N non-wavelength-selective branching devices for Category U. Uncontrolled environment
CEI EN 61753-087-2 : 2012 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 087-2: NON-CONNECTORISED SINGLE-MODE BIDIRECTIONAL 1310 NM UPSTREAM AND 1490 NM DOWNSTREAM WWDM DEVICES FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
CEI EN 61753-131-3 : 2012 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 131-3: SINGLEMODE MECHANICAL FIBRE SPLICE FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
CEI EN 50377-2-2 : 2010 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-2: FC/APC 8 TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE, CATEGORY C
CEI EN 61753-1 : 2009 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 1: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE FOR PERFORMANCE STANDARDS
I.S. EN 61753-086-2:2009 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 086-2: NON-CONNECTORISED SINGLE-MODE BIDIRECTIONAL 1490/1550 NM DOWNSTREAM 1310 NM UPSTREAM WWDM DEVICES FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
I.S. EN 61753-2-1:2000 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 2-1: FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON SINGLE-MODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
CEI EN 61753-083-2 : 2010 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 083-2: NON-CONNECTORISED SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC C-BAND/L-BAND WDM DEVICES FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
I.S. EN 61753-071-2:2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 071-2: NON-CONNECTORIZED SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC 1 X 2 AND 2 X 2 SPATIAL SWITCHES FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENTS
CEI EN 62005-3 : 2002 RELIABILITY OF FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PART 3: RELEVANT TESTS FOR EVALUATING FAILURE MODES AND FAILURE MECHANISMS FOR PASSIVE COMPONENTS
I.S. EN 61753-031-2:2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 031-2: NON-CONNECTORIZED SINGLE-MODE 1XN AND 2XN NON-WAVELENGTH-SELECTIVE BRANCHING DEVICES FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
I.S. EN 61753-131-3:2011 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 131-3: SINGLE-MODE MECHANICAL FIBRE SPLICE FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
CEI EN 50377-8-4 : 2008 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-4: LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY U
I.S. EN 61753-1:2007 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 1: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE FOR PERFORMANCE STANDARDS
I.S. EN 50411-3-3:2011 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-3: SINGLEMODE OPTICAL FIBRE FUSION SPLICE PROTECTORS
CEI EN 61753-143-2 : 2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 143-2: OPTICAL PASSIVE VIPA-BASED DISPERSION COMPENSATOR OF SINGLE-MODE FIBRE TRANSMISSION FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENTS
NF EN 61753-131-3 : 2011 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 131-3: SINGLE-MODE MECHANICAL FIBRE SPLICE FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
CEI EN 50377-8-6 : 2009 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-6: LSH-HR SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY C
NF EN 61753-141-2 : 2011 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 141-2: FIBRE OPTIC PASSIVE CHROMATIC DISPERSION COMPENSATOR USING SINGLE-MODE DISPERSION COMPENSATING FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENTS
IEC 61753-085-2:2008 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 085-2: Non-connectorized single-mode pigtailed CWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
UNE-EN 62005-9-1:2016 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Reliability - Part 9-1: Qualification of passive optical components
I.S. EN 61753-041-2:2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 041-2: NON-CONNECTORIZED SINGLE-MODE OTDR REFLECTING DEVICE FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
CEI EN 50411-3-6 : 2014 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-6: MULTIMODE MECHANICAL FIBRE SPLICE FOR USE IN AN OUTDOOR PROTECTED ENVIRONMENT (CAT U)
08/30195630 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-8-13 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-13: TYPE LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
BS EN 50516-2-1:2011 Industrial connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre control and communication systems. Product specifications Type ODVA PC industrial terminated on EN 60793-2-10 category A1a and A1b multimode fibre to meet the requirements of category I (industrial environments) as specified in EN 50173-1 and IEC 61753-1-3
I.S. EN 50377-2-2:2009 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-2: FC/APC 8 TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE, CATEGORY C
I.S. EN 61753-052-3:2016 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 052-3: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE NONCONNECTORIZED FIXED ATTENUATOR - CATEGORY U IN UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
05/30128960 DC : 0 EN 50377-4-1 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-1: TYPE SC-PC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY A 1 A AND A L B MULTIMODE FIBRE
PD IEC/TR 62343-6-6:2017 Dynamic modules Design guide. Failure mode effect analysis for optical units of dynamic modules
NF EN 62149-5 : 2011 FIBER OPTIC ACTIVE COMPONENTS AND DEVICES - PERFORMANCE STANDARDS - PART 5: ATM-PON TRANSCEIVERS WITH LD DRIVER AND CDR ICS
BS EN 50516-1-1:2011 Industrial connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre control and communication systems. Product specifications Type SC-RJ PC industrial terminated on EN 60793-2-10 category A1a and A1b multimode fibre to meet the requirements of category I (industrial environments) as specified in IEC 61753-1-3
10/30216926 DC : 0 BS EN 50411-3-3 - FIRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATION - PART 3-3: SINGLEMODE OPTICAL FIBRE FUSION SPLICE PROTECTORS
CEI EN 61076-2-107 : 2011 CONNECTORS FOR ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT - PRODUCT REQUIREMENTS - PART 2-107: DETAIL SPECIFICATION FOR CIRCULAR HYBRID CONNECTORS M12 WITH ELECTRICAL AND FIBRE-OPTIC CONTACTS WITH SCREW LOCKING
BS EN 61753-086-2:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard Non-connectorised single-mode bidirectional 1490 / 1550 nm downstream 1310 nm upstream WWDM devices for category C. Controlled environment
CEI EN 50516-1-1 : 2012 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 1-1: TYPE SC-RJ PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY I (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN IEC 61753-1-3
CEI EN 50377-16-1 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 16-1: TYPE LF3 APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
BS EN 61753-081-2:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic middle-scale 1 x N DWDM devices for category C. Controlled environments
BS EN 50377-8-6:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications LSH-HR simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category C
15/30257284 DC : 0 BS EN 61753-052-6 - FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 052-6: SINGLE MODE FIBRE PIGTAIL STYLE FIXED ATTENUATOR FOR CATEGORY O - OUTSIDE PLANT ENVIRONMENT
DD IEC PAS 61753-088-2 : DRAFT JULY 2010 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 088-2: NON-CONNECTORISED SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC LAN WDM DEVICES WITH CHANNEL SPACING OF 800 GHZ FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENTS
BS EN 50377-8-8:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
BS EN 50377-13-3:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type LX.5-APC DUPLEX terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
BS EN 61753-143-2:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Optical passive VIPA-based dispersion compensator of single-mode fibre transmission for category C. Controlled environment
NF EN 61753-084-2 : 2008 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 084-2: NON CONNECTORISED SINGLEMODE 980/1550 NM WWDM DEVICES FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
NF EN 50377-11-1 : 2008 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 11-1: TYPE MF TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C
BS EN 50377-8-10:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category C
14/30285749 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-17-2 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 17-2: TYPE FPFT (FACTORY POLISHED FIELD TERMINATED) SIMPLEX CONNECTOR FACTORY TERMINATED WITH EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 FIBRE AND FIELD MOUNTED ONTO TIGHT JACKET CABLE CONTAINING IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 OR B6A1 OR B6A 2 SIN
08/30195627 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-8-12 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-12: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
11/30245080 DC : 0 BS EN 61753-031-2 - FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARDS - PART 031-2: NON-CONNECTORISED SINGLE-MODE 1XN AND 2XN NON-WAVELENGTH-SELECTIVE BRANCHING DEVICES FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
BS EN 62149-5:2011 Fibre optic active components and devices. Performance standards ATM-PON transceivers with LD driver and CDR ICs
13/30277252 DC : 0 BS EN 61753-053-2 ED 1.0 - FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 053-2: NON-CONNECTORISED SINGLE-MODE FIBRE ELECTRICALLY CONTROLLED VARIABLE OPTICAL ATTENUATOR FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENTS
BS EN 50377-8-11:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category C
CEI EN 50377-15-1 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 15-1: TYPE MPO WITH 12-FIBRE PPS FERRULES TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY A1A MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR 50/125 MICRON MULTIMODE FIBRE
09/30214402 DC : 0 BS EN 61753-058-2 - FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 058-2: SINGLE MODE FIBRE PIGTAILED STYLE OPTICAL POWER LIMITER FOR CATEGORY C CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
IEC PAS 61753-081-2:2005 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 081-2: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic middle-scale 1 x N DWDM devices for category C - Controlled environments
BS EN 50377-8-9:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
I.S. EN 50377-8-9:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-9: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
CEI EN 50377-8-11 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-11: TYPE LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
BS EN 61753-052-3:2016 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Single-mode fibre non-connectorized fixed attenuator. Category U in uncontrolled environment
PD IEC/TS 62661-2-1:2013 Optical backplanes. Product specification Optical backplane using optical fibre circuit boards and multi-core right angle optical connectors
12/30262212 DC : 0 BS EN 50516-3-1 - INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE ODVA APC TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY 1 (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
TS 101 263 : 1.2.1 TRANSMISSION AND MULTIPLEXING (TM); PASSIVE OPTICAL COMPONENTS; FIBRE OPTIC MECHANICAL SPLICES FOR SINGLE-MODE OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS FOR INDOOR AND OUTDOOR APPLICATIONS; COMMON REQUIREMENTS AND CONFORMANCE TESTING
BS EN 61753-059-2:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Single-mode fibre plug-receptacle style optical limiter for category C. Controlled environment
BS EN 61753-021-3:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Single-mode fibre optic connectors for category U. Uncontrolled environment
BS EN 50377-13-2:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type LX.5-PC DUPLEX terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
BS EN 61753-1:2007 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard General and guidance for performance standards
08/30189753 DC : DRAFT SEP 2008 BS EN 50377-13-2 - CONNECTORS SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-2: TYPE LX.5-PC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
BS EN 50377-10-2:2005 Connectors sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications MU/APC singlemode terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1 fibre
CEI EN 61753-052-3 : 2004 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 052-3: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE NONCONNECTORIZED FIXED ATTENUATOR - CATEGORY U IN UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
BS EN 50516-3-1:2014 Industrial connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre control and communication systems. Product specifications Type ODVA APC terminated on EN 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre to meet the requirements of category I (industrial environments) as specified in EN 50173-1 and IEC 61753-1-3
08/30193101 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-4-2 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-2: TYPE SC/APC SIMPLEX 8 DEGREE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
BS EN 61753-2-1:2001 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard. Fibre optic connectors terminated on single-mode fibre for category U Uncontrolled environment
CEI EN 50377-13-2 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-2: TYPE LX.5-PC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
CEI EN 50377-8-12 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-12: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
NF EN 50377-4-4 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-4: TYPE SC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
I.S. EN 50377-8-10:2010 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-10: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
CEI EN 50516-2-1 : 2012 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-1: TYPE ODVA PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY 1 (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
BS EN 50173-1:2011 Information technology. Generic cabling systems General requirements
I.S. EN 61753-081-2:2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 081-2: NON-CONNECTORIZED SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC MIDDLE-SCALE 1 X N DWDM DEVICES FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENTS
I.S. EN 61753-058-2:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 058-2: SINGLE MODE FIBRE PIGTAILED STYLE OPTICAL POWER LIMITER FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT (IEC 61753-058-2:2013 (EQV))
I.S. EN 50377-8-6:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-6: LSH-HR SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY C
I.S. EN 50377-11-1:2008 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 11-1: TYPE MF TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C
CEI EN 61753-141-2 : 2012 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 141-2: FIBRE OPTIC PASSIVE CHROMATIC DISPERSION COMPENSATOR USING SINGLE-MODE DISPERSION COMPENSATING FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENTS
I.S. EN 61753-381-6:2016 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 381-6: CYCLIC ARRAYED WAVEGUIDE GRATING - CATEGORY O (UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT)
ISO/IEC 14165-115:2006 Information technology Fibre Channel Part 115: Physical Interfaces (FC-PI)
I.S. EN 61753-088-2:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 088-2: NON-CONNECTORIZED SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC LAN WDM DEVICES WITH CHANNEL SPACING OF 800 GHZ FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENTS (IEC 61753-088-2:2013 (EQV))
CEI EN 61753-051-3 : 2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 051-3: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE PLUG STYLE OPTICAL ATTENUATOR FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
CEI EN 61753-101-2 : 2007 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 101-2: FIBRE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
EN 50173-1:2011 Information technology - Generic cabling systems - Part 1: General requirements
I.S. EN 50516-1-1:2011 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 1-1: TYPE SC-RJ PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY I (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN IEC 61753-1-3
ISO/IEC 11801:2002 Information technology Generic cabling for customer premises
IEC 61753-053-2:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 053-2: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre, electrically controlled, variable optical attenuator for category C - Controlled environments
EN 62149-5:2011 Fibre optic active components and devices - Performance standards - Part 5: ATM-PON transceivers with LD driver and CDR ICs
EN 61753-071-2:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 071-2: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic 1 × 2 and 2 × 2 spatial switches for category C - Controlled environments
EN 61753-042-2:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 042-2: Plug-pigtail-style and plug-receptacle-style OTDR reflecting devices for category C - Controlled environments
I.S. EN 50377-6-2:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 6-2: SC-RJ SINGLE MODE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, CATEGORY U
CEI EN 50377-8-7 : 2009 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-7: LSH-PC TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY C
BS EN 50377-8-4:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category U
I.S. EN 50377-8-2:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-2: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY C
I.S. EN 50377-8-11:2010 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-11: TYPE LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
I.S. EN 50377-7-4:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 7-4: LC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
BS EN 50377-8-3:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category C
NF EN 61753-087-2 : 2011 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 087-2: NON-CONNECTORISED SINGLE-MODE BIDIRECTIONAL 1310 NM UPSTREAM AND 1490 NM DOWNSTREAM WWDM DEVICES FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
BS EN 61753-056-2:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Single mode fibre pigtailed style optical fuse for category C. Controlled environment
BS EN 61753-021-2:2008 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard Grade C/3 single-mode fibre optic connectors for category C. Controlled environment
CEI EN 61753-086-2 : 2011 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 086-2: NON-CONNECTORISED SINGLE-MODE BIDIRECTIONAL 1490 / 1550 NM DOWNSTREAM 1310 NM UPSTREAM WWDM DEVICES FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
BS EN 50377-17-2:2015 Connector sets and Interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type FPFT (factory polished field terminated) simplex connector factory terminated with EN 60793-2-50 category B1.3 fibre and field mounted onto reinforced cable containing IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.3 or B6a1 or B6a 2 singlemode fibre (with restricted MFD), category C
BS EN 50377-8-5:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category U
06/30156211 DC : DRAFT SEP 2006 BS EN 50377-10-1 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 10-1: TYPE MU-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY C
CEI EN 50377-8-10 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-10: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
BS EN 50377-15-1:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type MPO with 12-fibre PPS ferrules terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a multimode fibre for 50/125 micron multimode fibre
10/30228493 DC : 0 BS EN 61753-031-3 - FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 31-3: NON-CONNECTORISED SINGLE-MODE 1XN AND 2XN NON-WAVELENGTH WAVELENGTH-SELECTIVE BRANCHING DEVICES FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
NF EN 61753-101-3 : 2008 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 101-3: FIBRE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
I.S. EN 61753-101-3:2008 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 101-3: FIBRE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
I.S. EN 50377-8-5:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-5: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY U
10/30227056 DC : 0 BS EN 61753-022-2 - FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 022-2: FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
BS EN 61753-042-2:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Plug-pigtail-style and plug-receptacle-style OTDR reflecting devices for category C. Controlled environments
CEI EN 61753-056-2 : 2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 056-2: SINGLE MODE FIBRE PIGTAILED STYLE OPTICAL FUSE FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
CEI EN 50377-8-5 : 2008 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-5: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY U
BS EN 61753-058-2:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Single mode fibre pigtailed style optical power limiter for category C. Controlled environment
00/242786 DC : DRAFT JUN 2000 IEC 61753-1-1 - FIBRE OPTIC PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 1-1: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE
BS EN 50377-8-2:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category C
BS EN 50377-6-2:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications SC-RJ single mode terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, category U
CEI EN 62005-9-1 : 2016 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - RELIABILITY - PART 9-1: QUALIFICATION OF PASSIVE OPTICAL COMPONENTS
BS EN 50377-8-7:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications LSH-PC terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category C
BS EN 61753-022-2:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Fibre optic connectors terminated on multimode fibre for category C. Controlled environment
BS EN 61753-087-2:2011 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional 1310 nm upstream and 1490 nm downstream WWDM devices for category C. Controlled environment
I.S. EN 61753-089-2:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 089-2: NON-CONNECTORIZED SINGLE-MODE BIDIRECTIONAL OTDR MONITORING WWDM DEVICES FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT (IEC 61753-089-2:2013 (EQV))
16/30325971 DC : 0 BS ISO/IEC 11801-1 - INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY - GENERIC CABLING FOR CUSTOMER PREMISES - PART 1: GENERAL REQUIREMENTS
BS EN 61753-088-2:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic LAN WDM devices with channel spacing of 800 GHz for category C. Controlled environments
CEI EN 61753-084-2 : 2010 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 084-2: NON CONNECTORISED SINGLE-MODE 980/1550 NM WWDM DEVICES FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
03/318339 DC : DRAFT NOV 2003 EN 50377-10-2 - CONNECTORS SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 10-2: MU/APC
CEI EN 50173-1 : 2011 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY - GENERIC CABLING SYSTEMS - PART 1: GENERAL REQUIREMENTS
CSA ISO/IEC 14165-115 : 2006 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY - FIBRE CHANNEL - PART 115: PHYSICAL INTERFACES (FC-PI)
CEI EN 50377-4-2 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-2: TYPE SC/APC SIMPLEX 8 DEGREES TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 OF TYPES B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
CEI EN 61753-058-2 : 2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 058-2: SINGLE MODE FIBRE PIGTAILED STYLE OPTICAL POWER LIMITER FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
CEI EN 50516-3-1 : 2014 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE ODVA APC TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY 1 (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
I.S. EN 50377-13-2:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-2: TYPE LX.5-PC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
I.S. EN 50516-2-1:2011 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-1: TYPE ODVA PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY I (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
I.S. EN 50377-13-3:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-3: TYPE LX.5-APC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
I.S. EN 50516-3-1:2014 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE ODVA APC TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY 1 (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
CEI EN 61753-022-2 : 2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 022-2: FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
I.S. EN 61753-057-2:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 057-2: SINGLE MODE FIBRE PLUG-RECEPTACLE STYLE OPTICAL FUSE FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT (IEC 61753-057-2:2012 (EQV))
I.S. EN 61753-059-2:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 059-2: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE PLUG-RECEPTACLE STYLE OPTICAL LIMITER FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT (IEC 61753-059-2:2013 (EQV))
I.S. EN 61753-042-2:2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 042-2: PLUG-PIGTAIL-STYLE AND PLUG-RECEPTACLE-STYLE OTDR REFLECTING DEVICES FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENTS
CEI EN 50377-8-2 : 2008 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-2: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY C
I.S. EN 61753-021-3:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 021-3: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT (IEC 61753-021-3:2012 (EQV))
CEI EN 50411-3-2 : 2012 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-2: SINGLEMODE MECHANICAL FIBRE SPLICE
CEI EN 50377-4-4 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-4: TYPE SC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
I.S. EN 50377-8-12:2010 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-12: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
IEC TR 62343-6-6:2017 Dynamic modules - Part 6-6: Design guide - Failure mode effect analysis for optical units of dynamic modules
IEC 61753-1:2007 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 1: General and guidance for performance standards
IEC 61753-101-2:2006 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 101-2: Fibre management systems for Category C - Controlled environment
IEC 61753-382-2:2015 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 382-2: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional G-PON-NGA WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
IEC 61753-081-2:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 081-2: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic middle-scale 1 x N DWDM devices for category C - Controlled environments
IEC 62149-1:2011 Fibre optic active components and devices - Performance standards - Part 1: General and guidance
IEC 61753-087-2:2010 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 087-2: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional 1 310 nm upstream and 1 490 nm downstream WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
IEC 61753-086-2:2009 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 086-2: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional 1490 / 1550 nm downstream 1310 nm upstream WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
IEC 61753-143-2:2012 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 143-2: Optical passive VIPA-based dispersion compensator of single-mode fibre transmission for category C - Controlled environment
IEC 62005-1:2001 Reliability of fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Part 1: Introductory guide and definitions
IEC 61753-088-2:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 088-2: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic LAN WDM devices with channel spacing of 800 GHz for category C - Controlled environments
IEC 62149-5:2009 Fibre optic active components and devices - Performance standards - Part 5: ATM-PON transceivers with LD driver and CDR ICs
IEC 61076-2-107:2010 Connectors for electronic equipment - Product requirements - Part 2-107: Detail specification for circular hybrid connectors M12 with electrical and fibre-optic contacts with screw locking
IEC 61753-091-3:2004 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 091-3: Single mode fibre optic pigtailed style circulators for category U - Uncontrolled environment
IEC 61753-021-3:2012 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 021-3: Single-mode fibre optic connectors for category U - Uncontrolled environment
IEC 61753-083-2:2007 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 083-2: Non-connectorised single-mode fibre optic C-band/L-band WDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
IEC 61753-056-2:2012 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 056-2: Single mode fibre pigtailed style optical fuse for category C - Controlled environment
IEC 61753-058-2:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 058-2: Single mode fibre pigtailed style optical power limiter for category C - Controlled environment
IEC 62664-1-1:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector product specifications - Part 1-1: LC-PC duplex multimode connectors terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a fibre
IEC 61753-022-2:2012 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 022-2: Fibre optic connectors terminated on multimode fibre for category C - Controlled environment
IEC 61753-052-3:2016 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 052-3: Single-mode fibre non-connectorized fixed attenuator - Category U in uncontrolled environment
IEC 61753-2-3:2001 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 2-3: Non-connectorised single-mode 1xN and 2xN non-wavelength-selective branching devices for Category U - Uncontrolled environment
IEC 61753-031-3:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 031-3: Non-connectorized single-mode 1×N and 2×N non-wavelength-selective branching devices for Category U - Uncontrolled environment
IEC 61753-381-2:2016 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 381-2: Cyclic arrayed waveguide grating - Category C (controlled environment)
IEC 61753-021-2:2007 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 021-2: Grade C/3 single-mode fibre optic connectors for category C - Controlled environment
IEC 61753-057-2:2012 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 057-2: Single mode fibre plug-receptacle style optical fuse for category C - Controlled environment
IEC 61753-071-2:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 071-2: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic 1 × 2 and 2 × 2 spatial switches for category C - Controlled environments
IEC 61753-131-3:2010 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 131-3: Single-mode mechanical fibre splice for category U - Uncontrolled environment
IEC 61753-041-2:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 041-2: Non-connectorized single-mode OTDR reflecting device for category C - Controlled environment
IEC 61753-089-2:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 089-2: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional OTDR monitoring WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
IEC 61753-061-3:2004 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 061-3: Single mode fibre optic pigtailed style isolators for category U - Uncontrolled environment
IEC 61753-031-2:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 031-2: Non-connectorized single-mode 1 × N and 2 × N non-wavelength-selective branching devices for Category C - Controlled environment
IEC 61753-051-3:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 051-3: Single-mode fibre, plug style fixed attenuators for category U - Uncontrolled environment
IEC 61753-141-2:2011 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 141-2: Fibre optic passive chromatic dispersion compensator using single-mode dispersion compensating fibre for category C - Controlled environments
EN 61753-083-2:2008 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 083-2: Non-connectorised single-mode fibre optic C-band/L-band WDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
EN 50377-8-12:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-12: Type LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category U
EN 61753-086-6 : 2011 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 086-6: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional 1 490 / 1 550 nm downstream and 1 310 nm upstream WWDM devices for category O - Uncontrolled environment
I.S. EN 50377-8-4:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-4: LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY U
13/30285549 DC : 0 BS EN 61753-381-6 - FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 381-6: CYCLIC ARRAYED WAVEGUIDES GRATING FOR CATEGORY O - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
BS EN 61753-071-2:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Non-connectorised single-mode fibre optic 1 x 2 and 2 x 2 spatial switches for category C. Controlled environments
IEC TS 62661-2-1:2013 Optical backplanes - Product specification - Part 2-1: Optical backplane using optical fibre circuit boards and multi-core right angle optical connectors
12/30218817 DC : 0 BS EN 62005-9-1 - FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - RELIABILITY - PART 9-1: QUALIFICATION OF PASSIVE OPTICAL COMPONENTS
06/30156204 DC : DRAFT SEP 2006 BS EN 50378-3-1 - PASSIVE COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE: 100/200 GHZ DWDM MODULE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE
I.S. EN 50377-8-13:2010 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-13: TYPE LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
I.S. EN 50173-1:2011 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY - GENERIC CABLING SYSTEMS - PART 1: GENERAL REQUIREMENTS
I.S. EN 50377-17-2:2015 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 17-2: TYPE FPFT (FACTORY POLISHED FIELD TERMINATED) SIMPLEX CONNECTOR FACTORY TERMINATED WITH EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 FIBRE AND FIELD MOUNTED ONTO REINFORCED CABLE CONTAINING IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 OR B6A1 OR B6A2 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
11/30249625 DC : 0 BS EN 62149-1 - FIBRE OPTIC ACTIVE COMPONENTS AND DEVICES - PERFORMANCE STANDARDS - PART 1: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE
CEI EN 50377-7-4 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 7-4: LC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
08/30185105 DC : DRAFT JULY 2008 BS EN 50377-15-1 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 15-1: TYPE MPO WITH PPS FERRULES TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY A1A MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR 50/125 MICRON MULTIMODE FIBRE
11/30219060 DC : 0 BS EN 61753-071-2 - FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 071-2: NON-CONNECTORISED SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC 1 X 2 AND 2 X 2 SPATIAL SWITCHES FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENTS
BS EN 61753-131-3:2011 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Single-mode mechanical fibre splice for category U. Uncontrolled environment
BS EN 61753-141-2:2011 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Fibre optic passive chromatic dispersion compensator using single-mode dispersion compensating fibre for category C. Controlled environments
BS EN 61753-061-3:2004 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard Single-mode fibre optic pigtailed style isolators for category U. Uncontrolled environment
13/30285545 DC : 0 BS EN 61753-381-2 - FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 381-2: CYCLIC ARRAYED WAVEGUIDES GRATING FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
BS EN 50377-2-2:2009 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications FC/APC 8 terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule, category C
BS EN 61753-086-6:2011 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional 1490 / 1550 nm downstream and 1310 nm upstream WWDM devices for category O. Uncontrolled environment
BS EN 61753-101-2:2006 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard Fibre management systems for category C. Controlled environment
BS EN 61753-091-3:2004 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standards. Performance standard Single-mode fibre optic pigtailed style circulators for category U. - Uncontrolled environment
BS EN 50411-3-6:2013 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Multimode mechanical fibre splice for use in an outdoor protected environment (Cat U)
BS EN 61753-084-2:2008 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard Non connectorised single-mode 980/1550 nm WWDM devices for category C. Controlled environment
CEI EN 50377-10-2 : 2006 CONNECTORS SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 10-2: MU-APC SINGLEMODE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1 FIBRE
BS EN 62005-3:2001 Reliability of fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive optical components Relevant tests for evaluating failure modes and failure mechanisms for passive components
05/30129646 DC : DRAFT FEB 2005 IEC 61753-084-2 ED.1 - FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 084-2: NON CONNECTORISED SINGLEMODE 0.98/1.55UM WWDM DEVICES FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
IEC PAS 61753-088-2:2010 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 088-2: Non-connectorised single-mode fibre optic LAN WDM devices with channel spacing of 800 GHz for category C - Controlled environments
07/30168596 DC : 0 BS EN 61753-131-3 - FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 131-3: SINGLE MODE MECHANICAL FIBRE SPLICE FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
CEI EN 50377-11-1 : 2009 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 11-1: TYPE MF TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C
CEI EN 62149-1 : 2012 FIBRE OPTIC ACTIVE COMPONENTS AND DEVICES - PERFORMANCE STANDARDS - PART 1: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE
08/30195621 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-8-10 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-10: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY C
08/30189288 DC : DRAFT SEP 2008 BS EN 61076-2-107 - CONNECTORS FOR ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT - PRODUCT REQUIREMENTS - PART 2-107: DETAIL SPECIFICATION FOR CIRCULAR HYBRID CONNECTORS M12 WITH ELECTRICAL AND FIBRE-OPTIC CONTACTS WITH SCREW LOCKING
CEI EN 50377-17-1 : 2013 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 17-1: TYPE FPFT (FACTORY POLISHED FIELD TERMINATED) SIMPLEX CONNECTOR FACTORY TERMINATED WITH EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 FIBRE AND FIELD MOUNTED ONTO IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 OR B6A1 OR B6A2 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, CATEGORY C
CEI EN 61753-089-2 : 2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 089-2: NON-CONNECTORISED SINGLE-MODE BIDIRECTIONAL OTDR MONITORING WWDM DEVICES FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
CEI EN 62149-5 : 2012 FIBRE OPTIC ACTIVE COMPONENTS AND DEVICES - PERFORMANCE STANDARDS - PART 5: ATM-PON TRANSCEIVERS WITH LD DRIVER AND CDR ICS
I.S. EN 61753-021-2:2008 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 021-2: GRADE C/3 SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
I.S. EN 61753-101-2:2006 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 101-2: FIBRE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
I.S. EN 61753-084-2:2008 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 084-2: NON CONNECTORISED SINGLE-MODE 980/1550 NM WWDM DEVICES FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
I.S. EN 50377-17-1:2013 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 17-1: TYPE FPFT (FACTORY POLISHED FIELD TERMINATED) SIMPLEX CONNECTOR FACTORY TERMINATED WITH EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 FIBRE AND FIELD MOUNTED ONTO IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 OR B6A1 OR B6A2 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, CATEGORY C
I.S. EN 50377-8-8:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-8: LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
I.S. EN 61753-143-2:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 143-2: OPTICAL PASSIVE VIPA-BASED DISPERSION COMPENSATOR OF SINGLE-MODE FIBRE TRANSMISSION FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT (IEC 61753-143-2:2012 (EQV))
CEI EN 61753-059-2 : 2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 059-2: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE PLUG-RECEPTACLE STYLE OPTICAL LIMITER FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
CEI EN 61753-088-2 : 2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 088-2: NON CONNECTORISED SINGLE-MODE FIBRE OPTIC LAN WDM DEVICES WITH CHANNEL SPACING OF 800 GHZ FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
I.S. EN 61753-382-2:2016 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 382-2: NON-CONNECTORIZED SINGLE-MODE BIDIRECTIONAL G-PON-NGA WWDM DEVICES FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
I.S. EN 50377-15-1:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 15-1: TYPE MPO WITH 12-FIBRE PPS FERRULES TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY A1A MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR 50/125 MICRON MULTIMODE FIBRE
I.S. EN 50377-4-4:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-4: TYPE SC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
ISO/IEC 11801-1:2017 Information technology — Generic cabling for customer premises — Part 1: General requirements
I.S. EN 61753-087-2:2011 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 087-2: NON-CONNECTORIZED SINGLE-MODE BIDIRECTIONAL 1310 NM UPSTREAM AND 1490 NM DOWNSTREAM WWDM DEVICES FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
I.S. EN 61753-083-2:2008 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 083-2: NON-CONNECTORISED SINGLE MODE FIBRE OPTIC C-BAND/L-BAND WDM DEVICES FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
I.S. EN 50377-10-2:2005 CONNECTORS SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 10-2: MU-APC SINGLEMODE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1 FIBRE
I.S. EN 50377-3-1:2008 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE SG TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A, A1B OR EQUIVALENT MULTIMODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY C
I.S. EN 61753-053-3:2004 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD; PART 053-3: CONTINUOUSLY VARIABLE ATTENUATORS FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
EN 50516-1-1:2011/AC:2012 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 1-1: TYPE SC-RJ PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY I (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN IEC 61753-1-3
IEC 61753-053-3:2004 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 053-3: Continuously variable attenuators for category U - Uncontrolled environment
IEC 61753-084-2:2007 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 084-2: Non connectorised single-mode 980/1550 nm WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
IEC 61753-101-3:2006 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 101-3: Fibre management systems for Category U - Uncontrolled environment
IEC 61753-381-6:2016 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 381-6: Cyclic arrayed waveguide grating - Category O (uncontrolled environment)
IEC 61753-059-2:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 059-2: Single-mode fibre plug-receptacle style optical limiter for category C - Controlled environment
IEC 62005-9-1:2015 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Reliability - Part 9-1: Qualification of passive optical components
EN 50377-8-3:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-3: LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category C
EN 61753-088-2:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components -Performance standard - Part 088-2: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic LAN WDM devices with channel spacing of 800 GHz for category C - Controlled environments
EN 50377-16-1:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 16-1: Type LF3 APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category C
EN 50377-6-2:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 6-2: SC-RJ single mode terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, category U
EN 61753-381-6:2016 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 381-6: Cyclic arrayed waveguide grating - Category O (uncontrolled environment)
EN 61753-053-2:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 053-2: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre, electrically controlled, variable optical attenuator for category C - Controlled environments
EN 61753-089-2:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 089-2: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional OTDR monitoring WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
EN 61753-101-2 : 2006 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 101-2: FIBRE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS FOR CATEGORY C - CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
EN 62664-1-1:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector product specifications - Part 1-1: LC-PC duplex multimode connectors terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a fibre
EN 61753-1:2007 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 1: General and guidance for performance standards
EN 50377-8-11:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-11: Type LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category C
EN 61753-061-3:2004 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 061-3: Single mode fibre optic pigtailed style isolators for category U - Uncontrolled environment
EN 50377-7-4:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 7-4: LC-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with full zirconia ferrule for category C
EN 62005-9-1:2015 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Reliability - Part 9-1: Qualification of passive optical components
EN 61753-381-2:2016 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 381-2: Cyclic arrayed waveguide grating - Category C (controlled environment)
EN 61076-2-107 : 2010 Connectors for electronic equipment - Product requirements - Part 2-107: Detail specification for circular hybrid connectors M12 with electrical and fibre-optic contacts with screw locking
EN 50377-4-4:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 4-4: Type SC-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
EN 61753-087-2:2011 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 087-2: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional 1310 nm upstream and 1490 nm downstream WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
EN 50377-3-1:2008 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-1: Type SG terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a, A1b or equivalent multimode fibre for category C
EN 50377-8-2:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-2: Type LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category C
EN 50377-17-1 : 2013 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 17-1: TYPE FPFT (FACTORY POLISHED FIELD TERMINATED) SIMPLEX CONNECTOR FACTORY TERMINATED WITH EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 FIBRE AND FIELD MOUNTED ONTO IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.3 OR B6A1 OR B6A2 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, CATEGORY C
EN 50377-8-6:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-6: LSH-HR simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category C
EN 50377-8-13:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-13: Type LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category U
EN 61753-1-1:2001 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 1-1: General and guidance - Interconnecting devices (connectors)
EN 50516-3-1:2014 Industrial connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre control and communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-1: Type ODVA APC terminated on EN 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre to meet the requirements of category I (industrial environments) as specified in EN 50173-1 and IEC 61753-1-3
EN 50377-10-1:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 10-1: Type MU-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category C
EN 61753-058-2:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 058-2: Single mode fibre pigtailed style optical power limiter for category C - Controlled environment
EN 50377-8-5:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-5: LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category U
EN 50411-3-3 : 2011 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-3: SINGLEMODE OPTICAL FIBRE FUSION SPLICE PROTECTORS
EN 61753-2-1:2000 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 2-1: Fibre optic connectors terminated on single-mode fibre for category U - Uncontrolled environment
EN 61753-081-2:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 081-2: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic middle-scale 1 x N DWDM devices for category C - Controlled environments
EN 61753-041-2:2014 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 041-2: Non-connectorized single-mode OTDR reflecting device for category C - Controlled environment
EN 50377-8-8:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-8: LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U

IEC 61300-2-22:2007 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-22: Tests - Change of temperature
IEC 61300-1:2016 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 1: General and guidance
IEC 60068-2-1:2007 Environmental testing - Part 2-1: Tests - Test A: Cold
IEC 61300-3-1:2005 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-1: Examinations and measurements - Visual examination

View more information
$37.69
Including GST where applicable

Access your standards online with a subscription

Features

  • Simple online access to standards, technical information and regulations.

  • Critical updates of standards and customisable alerts and notifications.

  • Multi-user online standards collection: secure, flexible and cost effective.

Need help?
Call us on 131 242, then click here to start a Screen Sharing session
so we can help right away! Learn more