AS/NZS 1102.102:1997
Withdrawn
Graphical symbols for electrotechnical documentation Symbol elements, qualifying symbols and other symbols having general application
Hardcopy , PDF 1 User , PDF 3 Users , PDF 5 Users , PDF 9 Users
English
12-05-1997
06-30-2017
Provides information on symbol elements, qualifying symbols and other symbols having general application to the AS/NZS 1102 series. Based on but not equivalent to and reproduced from IEC 617-2:1996.
| Committee |
TE-013
|
| DocumentType |
Standard
|
| ISBN |
0 7337 1500 1
|
| Pages |
38
|
| ProductNote |
Withdrawn 22-12-2016.
|
| PublisherName |
Standards Australia
|
| Status |
Withdrawn
|
| Supersedes |
| Standards | Relationship |
| IEC 60617-2:1996 | Similar to |
First published in Australia in part as part of AS 1102.5-1972.
AS 1102.1 first published 1973.
AS 1102.2 first published 1973.
AS 1102.3 first published 1973.
AS 1102.10 first published 1973.
AS 1102.4 first published 1974.
AS 1102.6 first published 1975.
AS 1102.7 first published 1975.
AS 1102.11 first published 1976.
AS 1102.13 first published 1979.
AS 1102.14 first published 1979.
Second edition AS 1102.1-1981.
Second edition AS 1102.2-1981.
Second edition AS 1102.10-1981.
Second edition AS 1102.11-1981.
Second edition AS 1102.6-1982.
Second edition AS 1102.7-1982.
Second edition AS 1102.3-1983.
Second edition AS 1102.4-1983.
Second edition AS 1102.5-1983.
Third edition AS 1102.1-1985.
AS 1102.10-1981 revised and designated in part as AS 1102.10-1985.
Third edition AS 1102.11-1985.
AS 1102.1-1985, AS 1102.2-1981, AS 1102.3-1983, AS 1102.4-1983, AS 1102.5-1983, AS 1102.6-1982, AS 1102.7-1982, AS 1102.10-1985, AS 1102.11-1985, AS 1102.13-1979 and AS 1102.14-1979 revised, amalgamated and redesignated in part as AS 1102.102-1989.
Jointly revised and designated AS/NZS 1102.102:1997.
This standard has been withdrawn and is no longer current. No replacement edition is available.