• Shopping Cart
    There are no items in your cart
Celebrate World Standards Day. Save 10% with code WSD2026 until 31 Oct. Save now

AS/NZS 1102.108:1997

Withdrawn

Withdrawn

Graphical symbols for electrotechnical documentation Measuring instruments, lamps and signalling devices

Available format(s)

Hardcopy , PDF 1 User , PDF 3 Users , PDF 5 Users , PDF 9 Users

Language(s)

English

Published date

12-05-1997

Withdrawn date

06-30-2017

US$84.55
Excluding Tax where applicable
Summarise this standard

Provides symbols for measuring instruments, lamps and signalling devices, indicating/recording/integrating instruments, counting devices, thermocouples, telemetering devices and electric clocks. Based on but not equivalent to and reproduced from IEC 617-8:1996.

Committee
TE-013
DocumentType
Standard
ISBN
0 7337 1506 0
Pages
25
ProductNote
Withdrawn 22-12-2016.
PublisherName
Standards Australia
Status
Withdrawn
Supersedes

Standards Relationship
IEC 60617-8:1996 Similar to

First published in Australia in part as part AS 1102.5-1972.
AS 1102.1 first published 1973.
AS 1102.2 first published 1973.
AS 1102.3 first published 1973.
AS 1102.10 first published 1973.
AS 1102.4 first published 1974.
AS 1102.6 first published 1975.
AS 1102.7 first published 1975.
AS 1102.11 first published 1976.
AS 1102.13 first published 1979.
As 1102.14 first published 1979.
Second edition AS 1102.1-1981.
Second edition AS 1102.2-1981.
Second edition AS 1102.10-1981.
Second edition AS 1102.11-1981.
Second edition AS 1102.6-1982.
Second edition AS 1102.7-1982.
Second edition AS 1102.3-1983.
Second edition AS 1102.4-1983.
Second edition AS 1102.5-1983.
Third editiom AS 1102.1-1985.
AS 1102.10-1981 revised and designated in part as AS 1102.10-1985.
Third edition AS 1102.11-1985.
AS 1102.1-1985, AS 1102.2-1981, AS 1102.3-1983, AS 1102.4-1983, AS 1102.5-1983, AS 1102.6-1982, AS 1102.7-1982, AS 1102.10-1985, AS 1102.11-1985, AS 1102.13-1979 and AS 1102.14-1979 revised, amalgamated and redesignated in part as AS 1102.108-1989.
Jointly revised and designated AS/NZS 1102.108:1997.

⚠

This standard has been withdrawn and is no longer current. No replacement edition is available.

US$84.55
Excluding Tax where applicable