• There are no items in your cart
We noticed you’re not on the correct regional site. Switch to our AMERICAS site for the best experience.
Dismiss alert

EN 61300-2-27:1997

Current
Current

The latest, up-to-date edition.

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-27: Tests - Dust - Laminar flow
Published date

07-08-1997

IEC 61300-2-27:1995 is to determine the effects of dust on fibre optic devices.

Committee
CLC/TC 86BXA
DocumentType
Standard
PublisherName
European Committee for Standards - Electrical
Status
Current

CEI EN 50377-8-8 : 2009 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-8: LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
CEI EN 50378-3-1 : 2008 PASSIVE COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE: 100/200 GHZ DWDM MODULE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE
CEI EN 50377-8-13 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-13: TYPE LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
BS EN 61076-2-107:2010 Connectors for electronic equipment. Product requirements Detail specification for circular hybrid connectors M12 with electrical and fibre-optic contacts with screw locking
I.S. EN 61753-051-3:2013 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 051-3: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE, PLUG STYLE FIXED ATTENUATORS FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT (IEC 61753-051-3:2013 (EQV))
CEI EN 61753-2-1 : 2001 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 2-1: FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON SINGLE-MODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
BS EN 50377-8-13:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category U
08/30195627 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-8-12 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-12: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
05/30128969 DC : 0 EN 50377-4-4 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-4: TYPE SC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1.1 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
UNE-EN 50377-4-2:2015 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 4-2: Type SC/APC simplex 8° terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 of types B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
BS EN 50377-10-2:2005 Connectors sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications MU/APC singlemode terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1 fibre
08/30189758 DC : DRAFT SEP 2008 BS EN 50377-13-3 - CONNECTORS SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-3: TYPE LX.5-APC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
I.S. EN 50377-4-4:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-4: TYPE SC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
03/311586 DC : DRAFT JULY 2003 EN 50377-6-2 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 6-2: TYPE SC-RJ TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1.1 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
06/30156214 DC : DRAFT SEP 2006 BS EN 50377-8-9 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-9: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
CEI EN 50378-3-2 : 2008 PASSIVE COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-2: TYPE 4/8 CHANNEL CWDM MODULE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE
CEI EN 50377-13-3 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-3: TYPE LX.5-APC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
I.S. EN 61076-2-107:2010 CONNECTORS FOR ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT - PRODUCT REQUIREMENTS - PART 2-107: DETAIL SPECIFICATION FOR CIRCULAR HYBRID CONNECTORS M12 WITH ELECTRICAL AND FIBRE-OPTIC CONTACTS WITH SCREW LOCKING
I.S. EN 62149-1:2012 FIBRE OPTIC ACTIVE COMPONENTS AND DEVICES - PERFORMANCE STANDARDS - PART 1: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE (IEC 61753-059-2:201X (86B/3338/CDV) (EQV) + IEC 62149-1:2011 (EQV))
NF EN 50411-3-2 : 2011 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-2: SINGLEMODE MECHANICAL FIBRE SPLICE
EN 50377-13-2:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 13-2: Type LX.5-PC DUPLEX terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
EN 62149-1:2012 Fibre optic active components and devices - Performance standards - Part 1: General and guidance
EN 50377-4-2:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 4-2: Type SC/APC simplex 8° terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 of types B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
EN 61753-131-3:2011 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 131-3: Single-mode mechanical fibre splice for category U - Uncontrolled environment
EN 50377-8-9:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-9: LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
EN 61753-053-3:2004 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 053-3: Continuously variable attenuators for category U - Uncontrolled environment
EN 50516-2-1 : 2011 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-1: TYPE ODVA PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY 1 (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
EN 50411-3-6:2013 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-6: Multimode mechanical fibre splice for use in an outdoor protected environment (Cat U)
EN 50377-13-3:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 13-3: Type LX.5-APC DUPLEX terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
EN 50377-5-1:2003 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 5-1: Type EC terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1.1 singlemode fibre
EN 61753-051-3:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 051-3: Single-mode fibre, plug style fixed attenuators for category U - Uncontrolled environment
EN 61753-052-3:2016 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 052-3: Single-mode fibre non-connectorized fixed attenuator - Category U in uncontrolled environment
EN 50377-10-2:2005 Connectors sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 10-2: MU-APC singlemode terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1 fibre
EN 50411-3-2:2011 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-2: Singlemode mechanical fibre splice
CEI EN 50377-8-9 : 2009 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-9: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
I.S. EN 50411-3-2:2011 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-2: SINGLEMODE MECHANICAL FIBRE SPLICE
10/30240333 DC : 0 BS EN 50411-3-6 - FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-6: MULTIMODE MECHANICAL FIBRE SPLICE
BS EN 50377-5-1:2003 Connectors sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications. Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type EC terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B.1.1 singlemode fibre
CEI EN 61753-1 : 2009 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 1: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE FOR PERFORMANCE STANDARDS
I.S. EN 50377-8-5:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-5: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY U
BS EN 50377-8-12:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category U
I.S. EN 50411-3-6:2013 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-6: MULTIMODE MECHANICAL FIBRE SPLICE FOR USE IN AN OUTDOOR PROTECTED ENVIRONMENT (CAT U)
BS EN 50411-3-2:2011 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Singlemode mechanical fibre splice
BS EN 61753-053-3:2004 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard Continuously variable attenuators for category U - Uncontrolled environment
BS EN 50377-4-4:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type SC-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
BS EN 50377-4-2:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type SC/APC simplex 8° terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 of types B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
CEI EN 61753-131-3 : 2012 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 131-3: SINGLEMODE MECHANICAL FIBRE SPLICE FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
I.S. EN 50377-7-2:2004 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 7-2: LC-PC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1.1 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
I.S. EN 61753-2-1:2000 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 2-1: FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTORS TERMINATED ON SINGLE-MODE FIBRE FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
I.S. EN 50377-8-12:2010 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-12: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
CEI EN 50377-8-4 : 2008 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-4: LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY U
I.S. EN 61753-1:2007 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 1: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE FOR PERFORMANCE STANDARDS
CEI EN 50411-3-6 : 2014 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-6: MULTIMODE MECHANICAL FIBRE SPLICE FOR USE IN AN OUTDOOR PROTECTED ENVIRONMENT (CAT U)
08/30195630 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-8-13 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-13: TYPE LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
BS EN 50516-2-1:2011 Industrial connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre control and communication systems. Product specifications Type ODVA PC industrial terminated on EN 60793-2-10 category A1a and A1b multimode fibre to meet the requirements of category I (industrial environments) as specified in EN 50173-1 and IEC 61753-1-3
NF EN 50377-8-12 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-12: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
BS EN 61753-051-3:2013 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Single-mode fibre, plug style fixed attenuators for category U. Uncontrolled environment
CEI EN 61076-2-107 : 2011 CONNECTORS FOR ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT - PRODUCT REQUIREMENTS - PART 2-107: DETAIL SPECIFICATION FOR CIRCULAR HYBRID CONNECTORS M12 WITH ELECTRICAL AND FIBRE-OPTIC CONTACTS WITH SCREW LOCKING
CEI EN 50516-1-1 : 2012 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 1-1: TYPE SC-RJ PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY I (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN IEC 61753-1-3
02/210337 DC : DRAFT JAN 2003 EN 50377-7-2 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 7-2: LC-PC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1.1 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
02/210339 DC : DRAFT JAN 2003 EN 50377-7-3 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 7-3: TYPE LC-APC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1.1 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
BS EN 50377-13-3:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type LX.5-APC DUPLEX terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
BS EN 50377-7-2:2004 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications LC-PC duplex terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1.1 singlemode fibre
BS EN 61753-1:2007 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard General and guidance for performance standards
06/30155061 DC : DRAFT AUG 2006 EN 50377-8-8 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-8: LSH-HR SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
I.S. EN 50377-8-9:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-9: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
BS EN 50377-8-9:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
BS EN 61753-052-3:2016 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Single-mode fibre non-connectorized fixed attenuator. Category U in uncontrolled environment
12/30262212 DC : 0 BS EN 50516-3-1 - INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE ODVA APC TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY 1 (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
BS EN 50377-13-2:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type LX.5-PC DUPLEX terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
BS EN 62149-1:2012 Fibre optic active components and devices. Performance standards General and guidance
CEI EN 61753-052-3 : 2004 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 052-3: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE NONCONNECTORIZED FIXED ATTENUATOR - CATEGORY U IN UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
BS EN 50516-3-1:2014 Industrial connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre control and communication systems. Product specifications Type ODVA APC terminated on EN 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre to meet the requirements of category I (industrial environments) as specified in EN 50173-1 and IEC 61753-1-3
08/30193101 DC : 0 BS EN 50377-4-2 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-2: TYPE SC/APC SIMPLEX 8 DEGREE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
BS EN 61753-2-1:2001 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard. Fibre optic connectors terminated on single-mode fibre for category U Uncontrolled environment
CEI EN 50377-13-2 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-2: TYPE LX.5-PC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
CEI EN 50377-8-12 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-12: TYPE LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
NF EN 50377-4-4 : 2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-4: TYPE SC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
CEI EN 50516-2-1 : 2012 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-1: TYPE ODVA PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY 1 (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
I.S. EN 50377-7-3:2004 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 7-3: TYPE LC-APC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1.1 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
I.S. EN 61753-131-3:2011 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 131-3: SINGLE-MODE MECHANICAL FIBRE SPLICE FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
CEI EN 61753-051-3 : 2014 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 051-3: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE PLUG STYLE OPTICAL ATTENUATOR FOR CATEGORY U - UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
I.S. EN 50377-6-2:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 6-2: SC-RJ SINGLE MODE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, CATEGORY U
I.S. EN 61753-052-3:2016 FIBRE OPTIC INTERCONNECTING DEVICES AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS - PERFORMANCE STANDARD - PART 052-3: SINGLE-MODE FIBRE NONCONNECTORIZED FIXED ATTENUATOR - CATEGORY U IN UNCONTROLLED ENVIRONMENT
I.S. EN 50377-5-1:2003 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 5-1: TYPE EC TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1.1 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
BS EN 50377-8-8:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
BS EN 50377-8-5:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category U
CEI EN 50377-8-5 : 2008 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-5: LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, COMPOSITE FERRULE CATEGORY U
BS EN 50377-6-2:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications SC-RJ single mode terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, category U
08/30189753 DC : DRAFT SEP 2008 BS EN 50377-13-2 - CONNECTORS SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-2: TYPE LX.5-PC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
03/318339 DC : DRAFT NOV 2003 EN 50377-10-2 - CONNECTORS SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 10-2: MU/APC
CEI EN 50377-4-2 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-2: TYPE SC/APC SIMPLEX 8 DEGREES TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 OF TYPES B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
CEI EN 50516-3-1 : 2014 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE ODVA APC TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY 1 (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
I.S. EN 50377-13-2:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-2: TYPE LX.5-PC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
I.S. EN 50516-2-1:2011 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 2-1: TYPE ODVA PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY I (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
I.S. EN 50377-13-3:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 13-3: TYPE LX.5-APC DUPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
I.S. EN 50516-3-1:2014 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE ODVA APC TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY 1 (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN EN 50173-1 AND IEC 61753-1-3
CEI EN 50411-3-2 : 2012 FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-2: SINGLEMODE MECHANICAL FIBRE SPLICE
CEI EN 50377-4-4 : 2012 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-4: TYPE SC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
I.S. EN 50516-1-1:2011 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 1-1: TYPE SC-RJ PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY I (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN IEC 61753-1-3
EN 50377-8-12:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-12: Type LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category U
BS EN 50377-7-3:2004 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Type LC-APC duplex terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1.1 singlemode fibre
02/210341 DC : DRAFT JAN 2003 EN 50377-7-4 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 7-4: LC-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1.1 SINGLEMODE FIBRE
06/30156204 DC : DRAFT SEP 2006 BS EN 50378-3-1 - PASSIVE COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-1: TYPE: 100/200 GHZ DWDM MODULE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE
I.S. EN 50377-8-13:2010 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-13: TYPE LSH-PC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE WITH TITANIUM COMPOSITE FERRULE FOR CATEGORY U
BS EN 61753-131-3:2011 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Performance standard Single-mode mechanical fibre splice for category U. Uncontrolled environment
BS EN 50411-3-6:2013 Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems. Product specifications Multimode mechanical fibre splice for use in an outdoor protected environment (Cat U)
BS EN 50516-1-1:2011 Industrial connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre control and communication systems. Product specifications Type SC-RJ PC industrial terminated on EN 60793-2-10 category A1a and A1b multimode fibre to meet the requirements of category I (industrial environments) as specified in IEC 61753-1-3
06/30154760 DC : DRAFT AUG 2006 EN 50377-6-2 - CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 6-2: SC-RJ SINGLE MODE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 B1.3 SINGLE MODE FIBRE, CATEGORY U
CEI EN 50377-10-2 : 2006 CONNECTORS SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 10-2: MU-APC SINGLEMODE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1 FIBRE
09/30197413 DC : 0 BS EN 50411-3-2 - FIBRE ORGANISERS AND CLOSURES TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 3-2: SINGLEMODE MECHANICAL FIBRE SPLICE
CEI EN 62149-1 : 2012 FIBRE OPTIC ACTIVE COMPONENTS AND DEVICES - PERFORMANCE STANDARDS - PART 1: GENERAL AND GUIDANCE
I.S. EN 50377-8-8:2007 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 8-8: LSH-APC SIMPLEX TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 CATEGORY B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
I.S. EN 50377-10-2:2005 CONNECTORS SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 10-2: MU-APC SINGLEMODE TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2 CATEGORY B1 FIBRE
I.S. EN 50377-4-2:2011 CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 4-2: TYPE SC/APC SIMPLEX 8 DEGREES TERMINATED ON IEC 60793-2-50 OF TYPES B1.1 AND B1.3 SINGLEMODE FIBRE, WITH FULL ZIRCONIA FERRULE CATEGORY U
EN 50516-1-1:2011/AC:2012 INDUSTRIAL CONNECTOR SETS AND INTERCONNECT COMPONENTS TO BE USED IN OPTICAL FIBRE CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS - PART 1-1: TYPE SC-RJ PC INDUSTRIAL TERMINATED ON EN 60793-2-10 CATEGORY A1A AND A1B MULTIMODE FIBRE TO MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF CATEGORY I (INDUSTRIAL ENVIRONMENTS) AS SPECIFIED IN IEC 61753-1-3
EN 50377-6-2:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 6-2: SC-RJ single mode terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, category U
EN 50377-7-2:2004 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 7-2: LC-PC duplex terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1.1 singlemode fibre
EN 61753-1:2007 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 1: General and guidance for performance standards
EN 50377-4-4:2011 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 4-4: Type SC-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
EN 61076-2-107 : 2010 Connectors for electronic equipment - Product requirements - Part 2-107: Detail specification for circular hybrid connectors M12 with electrical and fibre-optic contacts with screw locking
EN 50516-3-1:2014 Industrial connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre control and communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-1: Type ODVA APC terminated on EN 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre to meet the requirements of category I (industrial environments) as specified in EN 50173-1 and IEC 61753-1-3
EN 50377-8-13:2010 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-13: Type LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category U
EN 50377-8-5:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-5: LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category U
EN 61753-2-1:2000 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 2-1: Fibre optic connectors terminated on single-mode fibre for category U - Uncontrolled environment
EN 50377-8-8:2007 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-8: LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U

View more information
Sorry this product is not available in your region.

Access your standards online with a subscription

Features

  • Simple online access to standards, technical information and regulations.

  • Critical updates of standards and customisable alerts and notifications.

  • Multi-user online standards collection: secure, flexible and cost effective.

Need help?
Call us on 131 242, then click here to start a Screen Sharing session
so we can help right away! Learn more