• Shopping Cart
    There are no items in your cart
We noticed you’re not on the correct regional site. Switch to our AMERICAS site for the best experience.
Dismiss alert
Celebrate World Standards Day. Save 10% with code WSD2026 until 31 Oct. Save now

AS/NZS 1102.110:1997

Withdrawn

Withdrawn

A Withdrawn Standard is one, which is removed from sale, and its unique number can no longer be used. The Standard can be withdrawn and not replaced, or it can be withdrawn and replaced by a Standard with a different number.

Graphical symbols for electrotechnical documentation Telecommunications - Transmission

Available format(s)

Hardcopy , PDF 1 User , PDF 3 Users , PDF 5 Users , PDF 9 Users

Language(s)

English

Published date

05-12-1997

Withdrawn date

30-06-2017

£83.47
Excluding VAT
Summarise this standard

Provides symbols for telecommunications transmission, including telecommunication circuits, antennas, radio stations, microwave technology, frequency spectrum diagrams and fibre optics. This Standard is technically equivalent to and reproduced from IEC 617-10:1996.

Committee
TE-013
DocumentType
Standard
ISBN
0 7337 1508 7
Pages
61
ProductNote
Withdrawn 22-12-2016.
PublisherName
Standards Australia
Status
Withdrawn
Supersedes

Standards Relationship
IEC 60617-10:1996 Identical

First published in Australia in part as part of AS 1102.5-1972.
AS 1102.1 first published 1973.
AS 1102.2 first published 1973.
AS 1102.3 first published 1973.
AS 1102.10 first published 1973.
AS 1102.4 first published 1974.
AS 1102.6 first published 1975.
AS 1102.7 first published 1975.
AS 1102.11 first published 1976.
AS 1102.13 first published 1979.
AS 1102.14 first published 1979.
Second edition AS 1102.1-1981.
Second edition AS 1102.2-1981.
Second edition AS 1102.10-1981.
Second edition AS 1102.11-1981.
Second edition AS 1102.6-1982.
Second edition AS 1102.7-1982.
Second edition AS 1102.3-1983.
Second edition AS 1102.4-1983.
Second edition AS 1102.5-1983.
Third edition AS 1102.1-1985.
AS 1102.10-1981 revised and designated in part as AS 1102.10-1985.
Third edition AS 1102.11-1985.
AS 1102.1-1985, AS 1102.2-1981, AS 1102.3-1983, AS 1102.4-1983, AS 1102.5-1983, AS 1102.6-1982, AS 1102.7-1982, AS 1102.10-1985, AS 1102.11-1985, AS 1102.13-1979 and AS 1102.14-1979 revised, amalgamated and redesignated in part as AS 1102.110-1989.
Jointly revised and designated AS/NZS 1102.110:1997.

⚠

This standard has been withdrawn and is no longer current. No replacement edition is available.

£83.47
Excluding VAT